Remember me    Forgot password?
CourtIntelligence powered by kenpom.com

2015 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

help · data
2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

Data includes 1 of 65 games played on Tuesday, November 25
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
176Loyola Chicago MVC2-1.469998.817299.819568.2137+.000175.93541110.9287.92.93541
165Coastal Carolina BSth3-1.493897.222397.413566.5206+.000175.92802112.4190.07.92802
300McNeese St. Slnd2-1.239992.9302102.727770.254+.000175.92063110.9389.64.92063
167North Carolina Central MEAC1-2.491797.022597.313364.7294-.000192.90524109.8490.29.90524
208Northwestern St. Slnd2-2.418199.7138102.627277.72-.009215.89245105.52387.81.89245
280Alabama St. SWAC1-1.277193.5292101.624571.034+.000175.89206108.9690.610.89206
337South Carolina St. MEAC0-3.132088.7343104.431269.482-.003201.88887107.51089.75.88887
299LIU Brooklyn NEC0-1.241596.3238106.333565.9246+.000175.87758104.53588.03.87758
94UC Santa Barbara BW1-2.6708103.17296.911866.3218-.002200.87739106.91390.18.87739
197Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd2-1.435998.5182100.722664.7295+.12147.865510105.91990.06.865510
328Coppin St. MEAC0-4.169891.8314105.432472.222-.000191.862311108.6792.520.862311
114Long Beach St. BW2-3.6144103.07398.917167.2174-.028241.861312109.5593.428.861312
293Jacksonville St. OVC1-3.252194.3277103.630262.6337-.058269.850413106.01791.112.850413
330Montana St. BSky0-4.167389.9337103.429669.195-.100300.849414108.1893.022.849414
286Chattanooga SC1-3.267794.3276102.928569.580-.139325.842915105.72091.414.842915
118Stephen F. Austin Slnd1-3.6100101.310297.413865.8247-.084288.841116108.1993.530.841116
336Alabama A&M SWAC1-2.134687.5349102.928265.0282+.000188.839517105.32491.213.839517
243Northern Colorado BSky2-2.3570101.2106106.533765.8248-.040252.827218107.01293.427.827218
236Louisiana Monroe SB2-1.374595.7248100.120564.8291-.071281.826119104.03990.911.826119
320Prairie View A&M SWAC0-5.183590.2334102.727867.9149-.026240.822720105.32692.115.822720
158Boston University Pat1-2.522699.713998.916969.193+.003158.821221106.01692.821.821221
70Green Bay Horz2-1.7276102.87694.46766.0241+.030125.819722107.11193.938.819722
327Chicago St. WAC2-3.169990.5329103.930470.255-.006212.815823106.21493.325.815823
338Presbyterian BSth1-4.131890.3330106.433665.7250-.045259.814424104.93092.216.814424
246North Florida ASun1-3.351697.3218102.627067.4163-.095297.813825105.12992.418.813825
323Nicholls St. Slnd0-3.177390.3333103.229170.545-.005209.791526103.64392.317.791526
106UC Irvine BW2-2.642399.315394.46663.9311-.165332.787127106.11594.748.787127
262Florida Atlantic CUSA1-3.322793.129799.317967.2173-.052265.783128103.35092.419.783128
341Lamar Slnd1-3.121689.3340106.033266.9186-.105304.776929105.32594.546.776929
351Grambling St. SWAC1-3.055686.8350111.135166.8190+.000172.770530103.74193.426.770530
350Mississippi Valley St. SWAC0-4.096189.3339108.534676.03-.004204.766931104.63494.344.766931
325New Orleans Slnd1-1.173393.1298106.733867.3166+.000175.766632103.84093.634.766632
268Wagner NEC1-3.309594.3275101.123269.776-.007214.764133104.13894.039.764133
345Howard MEAC2-3.115583.435199.518568.2136-.121318.761334105.22795.261.761334
253Sacramento St. BSky2-1.339998.2191104.030768.3130+.2489.756835103.44993.735.756835
318Southeastern Louisiana Slnd0-4.200191.5317103.229270.739-.041254.752536102.95393.529.752536
223Robert Morris NEC1-3.393596.5236100.220868.4126+.07675.751937104.63395.057.751937
222Western Carolina SC2-2.394498.1197101.825264.4298-.044257.751738105.91896.193.751738
140Buffalo MAC2-1.551598.816897.112369.0100+.2855.749639104.83195.264.749639
305North Dakota BSky1-2.228693.8285104.231168.4129-.169334.744740105.52296.189.744740
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
302Fairleigh Dickinson NEC2-1.239192.6307102.426664.1304+.23313.742641102.65793.631.742641
298Idaho St. BSky0-3.242994.2278103.930566.6200-.001194.741842102.85493.836.741842
309Navy Pat1-4.218390.9326101.624366.3216+.07576.739043104.73295.674.739043
239Montana BSky1-2.369495.9245100.521864.9288+.032124.739044105.62196.5106.739044
278Texas Southern SWAC0-4.278497.2221105.632666.7197-.001196.737345105.12896.187.737345
214Northern Arizona BSky1-3.406396.723199.919867.9147-.146327.725446104.43695.981.725446
340Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC1-5.123888.6344105.031862.9330-.020227.724547102.46394.140.724547
196Pacific WCC2-2.436499.4149101.624765.7251+.10757.722848101.49493.324.722848
276Troy SB1-2.285195.6251103.529966.0243-.025235.718749102.26994.243.718749
195Gardner Webb BSth2-3.436898.1194100.321270.835+.06392.717250101.59193.632.717250
121Temple Amer2-2.596297.721094.46869.871+.14536.717151102.17194.241.717151
235Lipscomb ASun2-3.375398.8169103.329470.449-.091292.716652103.44895.468.716652
308Northern Kentucky ASun2-2.220494.8267105.833063.5322+.025130.714953102.36794.445.714953
306Southern SWAC1-3.223790.0336100.321068.6113-.042255.714054101.68693.837.714054
342Florida A&M MEAC0-5.120888.1348104.731466.3219-.019226.709455102.56094.955.709455
292South Alabama SB1-2.254691.4318100.321371.431-.000190.708656102.65695.058.708656
89Charlotte CUSA3-1.6860101.79295.08671.432+.24510.706057102.36694.851.706057
112Vermont AE2-2.6178100.312896.210468.8108-.087290.705958102.36494.854.705958
190St. Francis NY NEC0-3.445096.523798.415871.333-.195338.705459103.25295.776.705459
329UMBC AE0-3.167788.2345101.423867.1179-.012221.701960100.810893.633.701960
136Santa Clara WCC2-2.5563101.59699.518667.1176-.055267.700761103.54596.190.700761
7Wichita St. MVC3-0.9124108.71288.7766.6202+.000187.699162103.44796.188.699162
152Siena MAAC1-2.5308100.312999.217771.727+.07183.697463102.65995.469.697463
211Bucknell Pat1-4.412098.5183101.624467.9148+.015142.695264103.64496.4105.695264
80Georgia St. SB2-2.7037104.25796.611366.0234-.121317.693365104.23797.1125.693365
287Morgan St. MEAC0-4.263691.032299.618764.9289-.022229.691866103.35196.3101.691866
317Binghamton AE1-4.201793.1299104.931766.2223-.120316.690967102.46195.571.690967
349Abilene Christian Slnd1-2.105390.8327109.335066.4211-.001197.687968101.58994.852.687968
10Kansas B122-1.8984108.01889.41466.7196+.15529.685869103.54696.7118.685869
93Murray St. OVC2-2.6708103.17196.912068.4127-.116313.683870101.87895.263.683870
263Austin Peay OVC1-4.322695.6252101.925770.448-.235345.683671101.19894.647.683671
296Savannah St. MEAC2-3.246088.834297.914968.9104+.17726.683472102.07495.467.683472
335Houston Baptist Slnd1-2.136690.3331106.033366.2220-.022231.681973101.88195.366.681973
321Kennesaw St. ASun1-4.181291.8313104.731571.629+.045107.680474101.58895.159.680474
343Central Arkansas Slnd0-4.120389.8338106.734072.123-.016224.680175103.74297.1128.680175
168Louisiana Lafayette SB1-3.490497.321697.614373.311-.093294.679676101.19994.750.679676
76Boise St. MWC3-1.7090106.53798.616265.4267+.3113.677577102.26895.879.677577
184Oral Roberts Sum1-2.461499.3152100.622267.2172+.029126.67587899.415593.323.675878
228UNC Asheville BSth2-2.3870100.4125104.531375.15+.08966.668879102.36596.297.668879
66Iona MAAC3-1.7405110.06100.421570.737+.14141.667080100.611394.749.667080
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
326Alcorn St. SWAC1-4.170592.2311105.833168.5120-.094296.664681101.110095.265.664681
137Manhattan MAAC1-3.553997.621495.89868.2133-.112310.660982102.07396.3100.660982
255Dartmouth Ivy0-2.333993.728899.518465.6255-.108307.660183100.611694.956.660183
295Delaware St. MEAC2-2.246793.4294102.928766.4208+.10059.656184101.97796.3103.656184
314UMass Lowell AE3-2.208291.2320102.526764.1305+.2757.654185100.212794.853.654185
212Fordham A101-3.408096.124299.217869.386-.012220.654186101.78396.299.654186
101Toledo MAC2-2.6489104.65299.217668.9102-.119315.646487102.65897.4142.646487
82Florida St. ACC1-3.6978102.38595.28970.351-.114311.646288101.59396.3102.646288
35Stanford P123-1.8146108.31495.29066.7199+.007154.645489101.78496.5110.645489
155Morehead St. OVC2-4.525798.119397.313168.7111-.266349.64529099.216694.242.645290
170Weber St. BSky2-3.482898.219298.816566.7193+.09663.643691101.110196.083.643691
238Hampton MEAC1-4.371896.6233101.123167.7154-.054266.642692100.810995.877.642692
257South Dakota Sum0-5.330597.3217103.429867.7153-.002199.641093101.010396.084.641093
135Stony Brook AE2-2.5567100.611898.616465.5259+.044111.637694101.110296.296.637694
319Tennessee Martin OVC2-1.196394.9264107.334268.0145+.20820.634995101.97697.1131.634996
322New Hampshire AE1-2.179688.2346100.722466.0240+.000174.631996101.29696.6113.631997
79New Mexico St. WAC2-3.7037105.84498.215670.259-.147329.631597102.46297.7159.631598
205Incarnate Word Slnd4-0.421999.9136102.627373.015+.000175.626298100.511796.192.626299
232UMKC WAC2-3.376897.2222101.524270.256-.065276.624699100.910696.6111.6246100
218Brown Ivy1-4.400396.9229100.421469.774-.036250.621010099.316595.160.6210101
150Wright St. Horz3-1.532898.119597.012268.3132+.22216.6150101101.59297.4145.6150103
46SMU Amer2-2.7895105.34793.95763.3326-.108308.6141102102.75598.6185.6141104
179Cal St. Northridge BW2-3.4670101.694102.827969.965+.07085.610310399.316095.572.6103105
22Connecticut Amer3-1.8540106.53591.42666.1231+.032123.6099104100.910597.1130.6099106
138Boston College ACC2-3.553898.418596.611066.7198+.020136.608510599.814496.185.6085107
185Drexel CAA1-4.457395.226196.611165.5263-.010217.607910699.914196.295.6079108
348Maine AE0-4.112490.9325108.834771.726-.064275.607410799.614895.980.6074109
201Rider MAAC2-2.426399.4145102.026064.3302+.07479.6073108100.412196.7115.6073110
169North Dakota St. Sum2-2.485798.418698.916866.0235+.15131.6054109100.212696.6112.6054111
189Charleston Southern BSth2-1.4480100.7115102.627166.7194+.21018.604911099.316295.775.6049112
233Oakland Horz0-4.3766102.581107.134169.0101+.000189.6042111102.17098.5179.6042113
123Utah St. MWC3-1.5930100.312797.112463.8312+.08771.6029112100.811097.2136.6029114
313Jackson St. SWAC1-3.208390.3332101.423767.2175-.037251.5978113100.013396.6114.5978115
307Samford SC2-3.222892.9303103.630066.1229+.08274.5959114102.17298.7191.5959116
187Mercer SC2-2.449998.3189100.020263.4324+.044109.5953115101.88098.5180.5953117
294Eastern Illinois OVC1-3.249593.5291102.928363.7314-.108306.5952116100.412297.1126.5952118
245Georgia Southern SB3-1.353097.1224102.326571.824+.05995.5937117100.312597.1129.5937119
73Massachusetts A104-1.7147102.87594.98371.530+.15130.5891118100.511897.4146.5891120
331Tennessee St. OVC2-2.164292.3310106.333468.0144-.012219.589011999.217296.186.5890121
86Wofford SC4-1.6901100.612093.85563.5321+.11553.5884120101.97598.8195.5884122
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
274Drake MVC0-3.293598.0201105.732865.2274+.000173.5878121100.611497.5152.5878123
270Niagara MAAC1-2.307895.7249102.727568.7112+.05799.587312299.217096.294.6208102
251Lehigh Pat0-4.340693.329698.916770.740-.004203.5868123100.411997.4144.5868124
29Iowa B103-2.8222105.14992.03071.825-.105303.586612499.515096.5108.5866125
303UC Riverside BW2-2.231092.7306102.928464.7296-.230344.5862125101.58798.5183.5862126
95Illinois St. MVC2-2.6697101.310395.29168.6116-.167333.585212699.415796.5107.5852127
109Saint Joseph's A102-2.6312100.013295.49564.9290+.14733.583412799.216796.3104.5834128
13Michigan St. B103-1.8837107.91990.41966.6203-.004205.5816128101.010498.1169.5816129
133Lafayette Pat3-1.5602104.061101.925566.1228+.14139.5810129100.811297.9165.5810130
191Fresno St. MWC1-4.443598.8170100.822763.3325-.057268.5795130100.013497.3139.5795131
269Mount St. Mary's NEC1-2.309194.8265101.724965.6253+.11950.5793131100.013797.2138.5793132
134Detroit Horz3-2.559899.414797.413469.679-.014222.5782132100.412397.6156.5782133
161Canisius MAAC2-1.509298.318798.015365.2272+.039115.577613399.415896.7119.5776134
180Washington St. P121-2.466696.823098.015170.447+.011148.576013499.914397.2137.5760135
49Texas A&M SEC3-1.786599.415188.7866.2222-.072282.5752135100.013197.4147.5752136
131Pepperdine WCC3-1.562499.614297.413769.870-.016223.573013699.415996.9121.5730137
283Norfolk St. MEAC2-2.273994.4272102.828065.1280+.019137.5715137100.611598.1168.5715138
160Auburn SEC2-2.513499.514499.017369.775+.07380.570713898.220695.878.5707139
204Milwaukee Horz2-3.425398.0200100.522165.5262+.003156.5682139100.013297.7157.5682140
162Sam Houston St. Slnd3-2.508497.820697.514068.1140-.068277.567214099.018096.7117.5672141
126Quinnipiac MAAC2-1.5825102.58099.618967.6155-.005208.565614198.121095.982.5656142
344Southern Utah BSky0-3.115990.1335107.534371.728-.044258.5633142100.113097.9162.5633143
125Eastern Washington BSky4-1.5833104.453101.423668.8109+.022133.5632143101.87999.6221.5632144
149Western Kentucky CUSA1-2.537098.518497.212968.8106-.035249.5626144100.412098.3171.5626145
226Cal St. Fullerton BW1-2.389899.3154103.229368.1143+.08965.562014599.316497.2134.5620146
221Loyola Marymount WCC2-2.394997.0226100.722566.0237-.003202.5610146101.68599.5216.5610147
156College of Charleston CAA2-3.524297.720796.911965.0287-.136323.559114798.718696.7120.5591148
324Stetson ASun2-3.176891.2321104.231065.4265-.126320.5573148100.910798.9199.5573149
144Holy Cross Pat3-0.544097.720896.210567.6157+.20821.553414999.216897.4141.5534150
18Miami FL ACC5-0.8699108.91192.33562.8333+.040114.552315097.224095.470.5523151
55Dayton A103-1.7750103.86493.24966.5207+.07282.551615197.323695.673.5516152
110UNLV MWC3-1.621698.916694.77765.0284+.3651.547815299.117697.5148.5478153
332Bethune Cookman MEAC2-3.152790.7328105.332162.6335+.08772.547115399.117497.5151.5471154
98Yale Ivy4-1.6587101.011095.49362.9331-.094295.5463154100.412498.7192.5463155
264Fairfield MAAC2-3.318293.8282100.320965.0283+.11949.5456155100.013598.4178.5456156
58George Washington A102-1.7688101.49891.42767.0183-.007213.544315699.117897.6154.5443157
183Nevada MWC2-3.461898.517899.919662.1339-.228342.544015799.415497.9163.5440158
219Bryant NEC1-1.397898.5179102.226166.6204+.050105.543815897.622596.191.5438159
171Southern Illinois MVC2-3.476597.721298.516165.4266-.042256.540615999.217197.8160.5406160
27VCU A103-1.8371107.12692.94372.717+.13045.540216099.914098.5184.5402161
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
99Old Dominion CUSA4-1.658698.219092.84263.5323+.16328.538916199.415698.1167.5389162
68Northeastern CAA4-0.7317104.15995.49462.7334+.12646.534216298.320197.2135.5342163
97Belmont OVC4-1.6607103.46897.614469.777+.037116.531516399.913998.8196.5315164
32Memphis Amer1-1.8166104.06291.32469.196-.092293.531416498.220597.1133.5314165
51BYU WCC3-1.7816108.21596.911773.312-.046261.530216598.619197.5153.5302166
206Colgate Pat1-3.421897.3219100.020063.3328-.082287.529516698.718797.7158.5295167
339Jacksonville ASun1-4.125390.9324107.634467.9146-.025237.527816799.316198.4176.5278168
284Illinois Chicago Horz1-4.269694.8266103.329568.1141-.004207.527816899.017998.0166.5278169
147Akron MAC3-1.539898.019896.711466.0242+.20722.524116997.921897.1127.5241170
315IUPUI Sum2-2.205393.5293105.132066.1232+.23811.523217099.117598.3174.5232171
282Cornell Ivy2-4.274294.6270103.028868.4125-.060272.521217197.622496.9123.5212172
227UNC Wilmington CAA2-1.387997.9202101.825373.59+.13344.5196172100.212899.5217.5196173
72Colorado P122-1.715999.913592.23366.3217+.09662.519417398.220997.5149.5194174
34Minnesota B103-1.8151105.05092.33470.542-.026239.518917497.323796.7116.5189175
273Sacred Heart NEC1-2.298294.7269102.025968.9105-.029243.518617597.224396.5109.5186176
132Southern Miss CUSA2-1.5618100.213098.115566.0236+.07478.514317698.021297.6155.5143177
146South Florida Amer3-1.542498.916597.413966.2221+.008152.512817797.622697.1132.5128178
288SIU Edwardsville OVC1-3.260596.6235105.832965.5264-.203340.5124178101.297100.8253.5124179
200Winthrop BSth2-2.429796.024498.415969.099-.061274.512117997.921697.5150.5121180
241Saint Peter's MAAC0-4.359193.629098.416061.7342-.128321.511518097.423397.0124.636495
24Iowa St. B123-0.8504109.4994.06172.321+.023132.5112181101.782101.3268.5112181
31West Virginia B125-0.8214106.53693.35170.353+.06490.509918298.818298.5182.5099182
87LSU SEC3-2.6893101.310194.57070.641-.041253.509418398.121197.8161.5094183
193Marshall CUSA3-1.441695.325897.313270.544+.027127.509118497.224196.9122.5091184
15Michigan B104-0.8769110.3593.04463.5319+.06889.5076185100.013699.7223.5076185
198George Mason A101-4.431995.425597.714669.485-.016225.506618698.618998.4177.5066186
259Marist MAAC0-3.327194.5271100.722367.0184-.050264.505818799.515199.3210.5058187
111Missouri SEC2-2.619099.813795.79663.6318-.025236.504518899.117798.9200.5045188
290Central Connecticut NEC0-5.256193.8283102.928668.8110-.103301.504418998.519398.3175.5044189
237Arkansas Little Rock SB3-1.374195.8247100.220768.6117+.2894.5028190101.590101.4274.5028190
77Tennessee SEC1-1.7085102.28694.67364.5297-.000193.5020191100.8111100.7249.5020191
2Duke ACC5-0.9547115.7188.7968.4128+.11155.501819298.619098.5181.5018192
261Elon CAA1-2.324393.429599.618869.969-.068279.500219397.423497.4140.5002193
69Saint Mary's WCC4-0.7307106.04097.212870.064+.06988.499919499.316399.3211.4999194
311Campbell BSth1-2.212992.8305104.030665.2273-.147328.4984195100.1129100.2233.4984195
130Davidson A102-1.5679102.974100.521768.5121-.099299.497919698.818498.8197.4979196
173East Tennessee St. SC3-1.4724101.695102.526870.161+.14042.496419799.216999.3212.4964197
85South Carolina SEC2-3.6931100.911294.05967.4165-.287351.493219898.718599.0202.4932198
145Albany AE1-2.542898.617697.112566.0244-.272350.492819999.614999.8225.4928199
333Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC1-4.150889.0341103.429762.9332+.034119.492420099.515299.7222.4924200
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
9Texas B124-0.9048106.83187.8566.4209+.014143.490920198.419998.7188.4909201
159American Pat3-2.522193.828693.14657.1351+.053103.487820297.522997.9164.4878202
266St. Francis PA NEC2-2.313792.530899.017463.8313+.018138.486320394.729595.262.4863203
23San Diego St. MWC4-0.8531102.58287.9663.7315+.10558.4847204100.0138100.5241.4847204
143Western Michigan MAC3-1.5448101.791100.120667.5159-.047262.4812205101.395101.9289.4812205
61Alabama SEC3-1.7548104.35594.67569.098+.014144.478620699.7146100.4239.4786206
53California P123-1.7811103.27092.43669.483-.004206.476720797.522898.3173.4767207
194Radford BSth2-2.439097.820499.919966.8192-.048263.476620896.626497.4143.4766208
181High Point BSth3-1.4663101.597102.727463.9310+.2836.476420997.922098.7189.4764209
119Evansville MVC3-0.606699.614195.910064.3301+.08573.474521097.921598.8194.4745210
175William & Mary CAA3-1.4711100.4124101.424063.9309+.2558.473621195.428896.298.4736211
102Wake Forest ACC3-2.648898.318893.24869.197+.012147.471921299.9142100.9257.4719212
260Delaware CAA0-3.325397.2220103.630166.4212-.024233.471721397.722398.6186.4717213
163Houston Amer2-0.503198.916098.816673.98+.14635.469821497.323898.3172.4698214
291San Jose St. MWC1-3.255791.5316100.421667.3167-.137324.468721598.9181100.0227.4687215
100Cleveland St. Horz2-2.6492103.56798.115465.1279-.259347.468421698.718899.8224.4684216
203East Carolina Amer3-2.425598.7174101.323464.2303-.009216.467721799.7145100.9256.4677217
275Cal St. Bakersfield WAC1-4.288993.7287101.323564.4299-.196339.467621898.419699.5219.4676218
19Syracuse ACC3-1.8614104.45489.11165.3270+.046106.467121997.822199.0201.4671219
65Seton Hall BE4-0.7432103.76594.67269.773+.035118.465522098.419899.6220.4655220
312Appalachian St. SB2-2.211692.8304104.130870.258+.20819.465422198.021499.2207.4654221
50Richmond A102-1.7860104.25893.04562.6336-.104302.463722298.220499.5218.4637222
38Oregon P123-1.8134107.72194.77869.291-.020228.460522399.4153100.8255.4605223
177Princeton Ivy1-3.468097.820598.917065.6254-.028242.459722499.7147101.1261.4597224
347Longwood BSth2-3.113191.0323108.834870.063+.10956.458022599.2173100.6243.4580225
230Southeast Missouri St. OVC2-2.382798.8167103.028967.4164+.044110.452722697.523099.1205.4527226
316NJIT ind1-4.204391.6315103.129069.966-.005210.452522797.423299.0203.4525227
129Columbia Ivy2-1.569898.518196.110359.8349-.169335.452422897.024698.6187.4524228
12Florida SEC2-1.8920107.12889.11265.5260-.080285.446722998.8183100.7248.4467229
289Loyola MD Pat2-2.260491.3319100.020166.2227+.18224.444023096.327498.2170.4440230
164Towson CAA4-1.499499.414899.418261.8341+.23612.441123196.725998.7190.4411231
11Gonzaga WCC4-0.8971108.51389.91770.450+.022134.437223298.3200100.5242.4372232
120Texas Tech B122-1.6064100.711697.012166.7195-.096298.436023396.925399.1204.4360233
78UTEP CUSA2-0.7085101.49993.95666.9187+.20223.433623498.5192100.8254.4336234
281Texas Pan American WAC3-0.276491.931299.919768.6114+.000175.431523598.5194100.9258.4315235
186Oregon St. P123-1.450995.525397.112763.3327+.05798.430223697.7222100.1231.4302236
285Liberty BSth2-2.269093.7289102.226267.0182+.025129.429923797.025099.4214.4299237
254Idaho BSky2-1.335799.4150105.532568.9103+.11354.428123896.626299.1206.4281238
96Saint Louis A102-1.667198.916493.14765.9245+.033122.425823996.825799.3213.4258239
40Utah P122-1.8027104.75192.73966.2224-.114312.419824096.028198.8193.4198240
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
157Missouri St. MVC2-1.5229100.611999.819264.7293-.011218.418424197.2242100.0228.4184241
36Xavier BE4-0.8144107.62294.67469.290+.000166.418324298.2207101.1260.4183242
28Oklahoma B122-1.8364105.84391.82970.543-.173336.417024398.3202101.2264.4170243
42Kansas St. B123-1.7936106.83395.08567.4162+.017140.416324498.5195101.4273.4163244
75New Mexico MWC3-2.7090101.78994.16466.3213-.033248.414024596.227799.2209.4140245
192South Dakota St. Sum2-2.442299.4146101.524169.967+.008151.413524698.3203101.3269.4135246
127Bowling Green MAC2-0.580597.621594.98267.3168+.000167.408424798.0213101.2263.4084247
103La Salle A103-0.645497.721192.74168.2134+.06987.405324897.0251100.2235.4053248
115Florida Gulf Coast ASun4-0.614199.913396.010267.6156+.016141.402924997.0249100.3236.4029249
188USC P122-3.449296.124197.814768.1142+.012146.402725097.4235100.7252.4027250
258FIU CUSA3-1.327295.3260101.423965.3271+.17427.395925196.8258100.4238.3959251
30Providence BE5-0.8217107.03093.75366.1233+.11851.394625297.0245100.7250.3946252
154Ohio MAC1-1.526898.916198.015267.8151-.058270.394625396.5267100.1232.3946253
213Cal Poly BW2-1.406697.7213100.922962.1340-.001195.390225497.9219101.8284.3902254
5Arizona P124-0.9298109.6887.5469.288+.000170.388125596.8255100.7251.3881255
252Grand Canyon WAC2-2.340496.2239101.925665.5257+.033121.386525696.3276100.2234.3865256
1Kentucky SEC5-0.9630113.6285.6167.3169+.010150.385325796.4270100.4237.3853257
242Youngstown St. Horz3-3.357197.7209102.828169.289-.022230.384725897.6227101.6280.3847258
16North Carolina ACC3-0.8726107.32590.82173.014+.045108.381325997.0247101.2262.3813259
59Georgia SEC3-1.7576103.96394.16372.420-.030245.381026096.3275100.5240.3810260
199IPFW Sum3-1.430799.3155101.725070.738+.05897.371226197.2239101.8283.3712261
220Nebraska Omaha Sum2-1.3972101.1108104.931678.81+.11752.368726296.3273100.9259.3687262
244UC Davis BW3-0.353498.8171104.130962.1338+.001159.364426396.5266101.3267.3644263
8Villanova BE4-0.9107109.7789.71666.0238+.08867.363426495.9283100.7246.3634264
346North Carolina A&T MEAC1-3.114388.2347105.332261.3345-.002198.362626596.7260101.5277.3626265
248Utah Valley WAC2-1.343996.2240101.725164.0307+.23114.361926698.2208103.1313.3619266
217Hawaii BW4-2.401999.1157102.526970.160+.017139.361526796.9254101.8285.3615267
225Air Force MWC3-1.390298.0199101.925465.0286-.125319.360126897.9217102.9309.3601268
141Kent St. MAC4-1.5469100.811499.117564.3300-.025238.359826996.4269101.4271.3598269
74Colorado St. MWC3-0.7104106.63498.616369.778+.000165.355327096.7261101.8286.3553270
33Harvard Ivy2-1.8160104.25691.52867.0181-.241346.354127194.131199.2208.3541271
81Penn St. B104-1.6983103.26996.010166.2226+.08869.351927294.9293100.0229.3519272
104Rhode Island A103-0.644798.915893.95866.5205+.14338.350527394.230899.4215.3505273
229Monmouth MAAC2-2.385695.525499.418065.6256-.159331.349227496.4271101.7282.3492274
90Clemson ACC3-2.6776100.911194.67665.2278-.106305.349027595.4287100.7247.3490275
107San Diego WCC3-1.6348100.412395.79768.4123-.006211.345127697.5231103.0311.3451276
124Marquette BE2-2.5873101.210498.215765.0281-.031246.344627797.2244102.7304.3446277
250Portland St. BSky3-0.3426100.8113106.733967.8150+.06391.343927896.3272101.9288.3439278
56Louisiana Tech CUSA4-1.7746105.84595.08768.5118-.023232.343727993.532298.9198.3437279
166Army Pat4-0.4928100.1131100.321172.419+.07086.343428096.9252102.5300.3434280
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
20Baylor B124-0.8588107.82092.23263.7317+.09760.340328195.0291100.7245.3403281
215Hofstra CAA3-1.405297.8203101.223369.968+.043112.337128296.2278102.0291.3371282
216James Madison CAA3-1.404198.9163102.326467.1177+.23015.332728395.6285101.6278.3327283
128Rutgers B102-1.573199.614097.112668.6115+.13543.330128494.1310100.1230.3301284
3Louisville ACC4-0.9478110.5485.9272.718+.07381.330028593.931499.9226.3300285
267Ball St. MAC2-2.310395.4256102.226367.4161-.265348.329728696.0282102.1292.3297286
43Notre Dame ACC4-1.7917108.21696.310966.3214-.108309.325228795.6286101.8287.3252287
54Tulsa Amer3-1.7798100.312689.91865.3269-.030244.324928896.1280102.4296.3249288
301UNC Greensboro SC1-4.239295.3259105.432367.1178-.032247.324528996.4268102.8306.3245289
4Wisconsin B104-0.9361112.4389.01063.7316+.000163.323429096.8256103.2318.3234290
297VMI SC2-2.245898.8173108.934974.07+.12048.321029197.0248103.5320.3210291
209UT Arlington SB3-1.415698.1196101.023073.410+.026128.320729294.9292101.3265.3207292
113Denver Sum2-1.6162101.410097.313060.8346+.004155.317529396.6265103.2317.3175293
151Indiana St. MVC3-1.531597.022895.99968.1139+.14140.314629494.8294101.5276.3146294
334The Citadel SC2-2.146492.9301108.334560.0348-.207341.312229598.4197105.4336.3122295
26Maryland B104-0.8440107.42492.74066.9185+.055102.312029694.6297101.4272.3120296
249Seattle WAC1-3.343795.0262100.521965.3268-.186337.307429795.9284102.9308.3074297
304Rice CUSA1-2.229192.4309102.727667.3171+.034120.306729894.5301101.4275.3067298
117St. Bonaventure A102-1.6116101.88897.915065.5261-.086289.306529994.7296101.7281.3065299
6Virginia ACC4-0.9232107.42386.5361.6343+.000164.304530094.6300101.6279.3045300
153Valparaiso Horz4-1.526898.617797.614567.3170+.07477.298430195.3289102.6303.2984301
148Middle Tennessee CUSA2-1.537996.024394.88165.7252+.013145.292130293.9315101.4270.2921302
224Hartford AE3-1.393193.828497.413664.1306+.3232.291230393.8316101.3266.2912303
63Northern Iowa MVC4-0.7468105.84696.310761.6344+.06294.286030494.6299102.4297.2860304
25Georgetown BE3-0.8485107.02992.13168.5122+.000169.279330594.4303102.5302.2793305
88Georgia Tech ACC3-0.6861101.110794.56966.6201+.06293.277630694.2309102.4295.2776306
272Texas St. SB2-1.303093.8281100.922865.0285+.09364.276930794.3307102.5299.2769307
67Arizona St. P123-1.7328102.48493.85464.8292-.080283.273830894.5302102.8307.2738308
92Mississippi SEC3-1.6732100.412294.36570.836-.046260.269130994.4304103.0310.2691309
279Penn Ivy0-3.277696.6234105.031966.8191-.143326.264431096.2279105.1334.2644310
116Portland WCC3-0.6121100.711796.711666.8189+.14337.254931194.0312103.2314.2549311
271Tennessee Tech OVC3-1.306995.0263101.925868.2135+.08870.252831293.1326102.3293.2528312
265Western Illinois Sum1-2.315093.030099.518365.5258-.087291.252131394.3306103.7324.2521313
41Nebraska B102-1.8009102.67990.92268.4124-.149330.246531493.7319103.2319.2465314
47Creighton BE4-0.7869106.23894.88068.5119+.051104.243731593.1327102.7305.2437315
44Pittsburgh ACC3-1.7917107.12795.49260.0347-.068278.243731694.6298104.4327.2437316
62Washington P123-0.7525103.66694.06269.484+.008153.243431793.5321103.2315.2434317
234North Texas CUSA3-1.376194.726899.017268.2138+.17725.243131895.1290105.0332.2431318
39Arkansas SEC3-0.8126105.94193.25075.24+.001161.242531992.4335102.0290.2425319
210USC Upstate ASun3-1.412998.6175101.724866.4210-.059271.238632092.5333102.3294.2386320
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
71Wyoming MWC4-0.7273102.48394.06058.7350+.024131.232432193.7318103.9326.2324321
202UAB CUSA2-2.426295.425797.914870.162-.132322.232032292.3336102.4298.2320322
105Northwestern B104-0.642899.913494.98463.1329+.14634.228432393.2325103.6322.2284323
60Cincinnati Amer3-0.755898.916289.71565.8249+.042113.224932492.1339102.5301.2249324
14Ohio St. B103-0.8774106.03989.31369.581+.055100.222932593.0329103.7325.2229325
310Furman SC1-2.214594.3274105.632763.5320-.060273.222032693.7317104.6328.2220326
17UCLA P124-0.8713109.41092.63872.816+.010149.213432792.4334103.5321.2134327
21Oklahoma St. B125-0.8576106.83291.32569.194+.000162.209932891.8341103.1312.2099328
207Northern Illinois MAC2-0.421894.028096.611265.2275+.000175.209732996.6263108.4349.2097329
52Indiana B104-1.7813108.11796.711570.257-.024234.208933094.4305106.0340.2089330
83Mississippi St. SEC4-0.6954102.18795.18867.5160+.003157.196933193.2324105.3335.1969331
91San Francisco WCC3-0.6759102.67896.310673.113+.05996.191933292.6332105.0331.1919332
37Illinois B104-0.8135105.24892.53768.8107+.055101.185833392.7331105.4337.1858333
231Tulane Amer2-1.379095.625099.819467.8152-.068280.185833491.2345103.7323.1858334
48Purdue B103-1.7866105.94294.57169.287-.082286.184433593.1328105.9339.1844335
122Duquesne A102-0.5947102.87799.418174.26+.000175.183133693.3323106.3341.1831336
247Miami OH MAC2-1.350294.427399.619065.2276+.14932.180533791.8342104.7329.1805337
64North Carolina St. ACC4-0.7461104.06094.77970.352+.09661.180233891.8340104.8330.1802338
277UTSA CUSA2-1.285095.8246103.830370.546-.230343.176333990.3346103.2316.1763339
256Bradley MVC1-2.330694.1279100.120368.3131-.080284.171534091.6343105.1333.1715340
174DePaul BE2-0.471599.5143100.522067.5158+.21617.170734193.7320107.5345.1707341
182UCF Amer3-0.463398.518099.819166.2225+.000168.170634292.2338105.8338.1706342
84Vanderbilt SEC3-0.6953100.612193.65264.0308+.08868.153534392.9330107.7347.1535343
142Eastern Michigan MAC5-0.546999.215697.614265.2277+.07184.152834493.9313109.0350.1528344
139Eastern Kentucky OVC3-0.5536101.79099.819369.872+.000175.146234586.3351100.6244.1462345
45St. John's BE3-0.7900101.69390.62069.292+.000171.130834691.3344107.7346.1308346
108TCU B124-0.6330101.010996.310866.0239+.036117.118734789.8348106.9344.1187347
57Butler BE3-0.7712101.210591.02366.8188+.001160.116934889.6349106.8343.1169348
240Arkansas St. SB0-1.369097.0227101.624667.0180+.000175.113734992.3337110.3351.1137349
172Virginia Tech ACC2-1.473496.623297.514166.1230-.118314.112535089.1350106.7342.1125350
178Central Michigan MAC4-0.467298.9159100.120466.3215+.022135.109135189.9347107.9348.1091351