Remember me    Forgot password?
CourtIntelligence powered by kenpom.com

2015 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

help · data: final | pre-tourney
2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

Preseason ratings
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
1Duke ACC0-0.9466118.4192.2769.1168+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
2Kentucky SEC0-0.9452117.0291.3268.4224+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
3Louisville ACC0-0.9451114.9389.7170.668+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
6Wisconsin B100-0.9149114.7493.31166.6323+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
4Kansas B120-0.9252114.6592.1670.383+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
15Michigan B100-0.8697114.2696.84666.1337+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
5Arizona P120-0.9229113.6791.6367.6279+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
10Wichita St. MVC0-0.8937113.4894.31768.1242+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
7Florida SEC0-0.9139113.1992.1566.4332+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
9Villanova BE0-0.8986112.91093.41270.094+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
13UCLA P120-0.8747112.51195.12571.530+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
25Iowa St. B120-0.8338112.41297.76172.514+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
24Baylor B120-0.8380111.91397.05167.1301+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
28Oklahoma B120-0.8304111.31497.05072.019+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
35Oregon P120-0.8122111.31598.06670.956+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
71Iona MAAC0-0.7192111.316102.516872.018+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
47Creighton BE0-0.7712111.217100.010768.0253+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
18Gonzaga WCC0-0.8604111.01894.82269.1162+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
8Virginia ACC0-0.8998111.01991.7464.8347+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
12Michigan St. B100-0.8817110.92093.11068.3225+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
26Indiana B100-0.8333110.92196.44070.760+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
17VCU A100-0.8650110.72294.21671.725+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
22Georgetown BE0-0.8489110.72395.22767.4292+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
11Syracuse ACC0-0.8877110.72492.5865.7342+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
32Iowa B100-0.8205110.62596.94971.823+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
21Oklahoma St. B120-0.8546110.52694.82070.859+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
37Minnesota B100-0.8091110.52797.55967.6277+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
16Connecticut Amer0-0.8671110.52893.81567.7272+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
30Harvard Ivy0-0.8267110.42996.43967.9265+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
20North Carolina ACC0-0.8549110.43094.61872.611+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
23Pittsburgh ACC0-0.8414110.03195.22666.5328+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
43BYU WCC0-0.7864110.03298.27273.55+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
64Boise St. MWC0-0.7311110.033100.812068.3227+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
65Georgia St. SB0-0.7288109.734100.711668.3229+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
31Kansas St. B120-0.8218109.73596.03468.0258+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
19Texas B120-0.8570109.53693.71469.997+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
27Memphis Amer0-0.8317109.53795.32971.236+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
33Maryland B100-0.8190109.43895.93371.047+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
14Ohio St. B100-0.8700109.33992.7968.5203+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
93Colorado St. MWC0-0.6754109.040102.216269.0173+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
50Dayton A100-0.7665108.84198.16968.2234+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
79New Mexico St. WAC0-0.7089108.842100.711869.2147+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
55West Virginia B120-0.7607108.84398.47669.8101+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
54Stanford P120-0.7639108.84498.27369.5123+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
53Providence BE0-0.7641108.74598.16868.0249+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
44Arkansas SEC0-0.7812108.64697.35573.84+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
60North Carolina St. ACC0-0.7453108.64798.98869.2149+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
59Washington P120-0.7460108.54898.88770.573+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
40Purdue B100-0.7930108.54996.54170.762+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
80Saint Mary's WCC0-0.6979108.550100.912266.7317+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
69Notre Dame ACC0-0.7223108.45199.89866.8314+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
42Utah P120-0.7866108.35296.74567.7273+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
36SMU Amer0-0.8099108.25395.43068.1241+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
34Nebraska B100-0.8142108.15495.02468.4222+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
70Northern Iowa MVC0-0.7192108.05599.59568.2238+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
94Murray St. OVC0-0.6718107.956101.413769.7106+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
48Georgia SEC0-0.7689107.95797.25367.1300+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
49Louisiana Tech CUSA0-0.7669107.85897.25472.415+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
56Penn St. B100-0.7562107.55997.45768.5201+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
45Tulsa Amer0-0.7741107.56096.64469.3142+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
57Miami FL ACC0-0.7557107.36197.35663.8350+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
52New Mexico MWC0-0.7658107.36296.84868.6198+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
38Illinois B100-0.8066107.36394.82166.7320+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
41Florida St. ACC0-0.7885107.36495.73169.2156+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
29San Diego St. MWC0-0.8282107.26593.51367.4295+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
66Xavier BE0-0.7237107.16698.57868.4221+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
120Toledo MAC0-0.5905107.167103.720170.576+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
106Belmont OVC0-0.6210107.168102.616971.045+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
89Cleveland St. Horz0-0.6809106.869100.010567.4294+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
92UC Santa Barbara BW0-0.6787106.870100.110866.9311+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
90Saint Joseph's A100-0.6801106.77199.910168.2232+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
39St. John's BE0-0.7968106.77294.71970.666+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
51Richmond A100-0.7659106.67396.13667.0308+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
88Mississippi SEC0-0.6812106.47499.69671.627+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
73LSU SEC0-0.7160106.47598.17071.531+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
62George Washington A100-0.7403106.47697.15269.4133+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
100San Francisco WCC0-0.6441106.377101.012568.5202+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
131Quinnipiac MAAC0-0.5706106.278103.619571.235+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
76Green Bay Horz0-0.7110106.27998.27169.1166+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
139Davidson A100-0.5483106.180104.321569.7112+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
110Temple Amer0-0.6110106.081102.015770.190+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
107St. Bonaventure A100-0.6190106.082101.614569.6117+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
103Rutgers B100-0.6302106.083101.213270.287+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
113Denver Sum0-0.6025106.084102.216163.5351+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
61Tennessee SEC0-0.7442106.08596.64368.0251+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
85Seton Hall BE0-0.6927106.08698.78368.5204+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
74Massachusetts A100-0.7129105.98797.96573.46+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
151Eastern Kentucky OVC0-0.5252105.988105.023368.4215+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
129Santa Clara WCC0-0.5719105.989103.218668.8188+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
63Colorado P120-0.7359105.89096.84768.8183+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
84Arizona St. P120-0.6936105.89198.58070.667+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
124Duquesne A100-0.5820105.892102.817570.571+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
82UNLV MWC0-0.6963105.69398.37469.898+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
46Cincinnati Amer0-0.7721105.69495.02366.7318+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
72California P120-0.7163105.69597.45868.9176+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
78UTEP CUSA0-0.7091105.69697.76267.0302+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
162William & Mary CAA0-0.5058105.697105.424367.8267+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
58Alabama SEC0-0.7500105.59895.93266.6321+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
192Oakland Horz0-0.4583105.599107.029271.432+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
83Mississippi St. SEC0-0.6944105.310098.06770.480+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
87South Carolina SEC0-0.6845105.310198.47569.0169+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
97Stephen F. Austin Slnd0-0.6592105.110299.39266.0338+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
95Charlotte CUSA0-0.6666105.110398.98971.238+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
98Missouri SEC0-0.6548105.010499.49368.9175+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
160Cal St. Northridge BW0-0.5121105.0105104.622271.529+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
114Fresno St. MWC0-0.6024105.0106101.313468.7191+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
86Marquette BE0-0.6896104.910797.96469.3146+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
102Northeastern CAA0-0.6316104.8108100.010368.0256+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
67Butler BE0-0.7234104.710996.33768.1240+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
163Hawaii BW0-0.5047104.7110104.521971.143+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
127Long Beach St. BW0-0.5798104.5111101.614469.4132+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
128Louisiana Lafayette SB0-0.5765104.5112101.714971.726+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
121Portland WCC0-0.5881104.5113101.313569.1164+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
133Stony Brook AE0-0.5703104.5114101.915668.2236+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
101La Salle A100-0.6387104.411599.49468.0247+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
77Northwestern B100-0.7110104.411696.54265.4344+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
109Illinois St. MVC0-0.6121104.2117100.211170.382+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
141Buffalo MAC0-0.5402104.2118102.817770.189+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
122Southern Miss CUSA0-0.5838104.2119101.212968.4217+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
183East Carolina Amer0-0.4727104.2120105.123968.4223+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
196Northwestern St. Slnd0-0.4521104.1121105.926175.61+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
125Texas Tech B120-0.5816104.1122101.213066.4331+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
91Vanderbilt SEC0-0.6788104.112397.66066.6325+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
142Detroit Horz0-0.5391104.1124102.717270.574+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
126Western Kentucky CUSA0-0.5801104.1125101.213369.0170+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
187High Point BSth0-0.4627104.1126105.524667.6285+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
117San Diego WCC0-0.6010104.0127100.411367.0306+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
134Boston College ACC0-0.5683104.0128101.514268.0248+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
111Vermont AE0-0.6082104.0129100.110966.9313+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
75Clemson ACC0-0.7121103.913096.13564.8348+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
99Wyoming MWC0-0.6491103.913198.58165.0346+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
193Charleston Southern BSth0-0.4533103.9132105.625470.093+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
154Fordham A100-0.5208103.9133103.118470.953+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
143Missouri St. MVC0-0.5388103.8134102.416667.0304+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
96Georgia Tech ACC0-0.6652103.813597.76368.5208+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
135Columbia Ivy0-0.5651103.7136101.413965.5343+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
199Canisius MAAC0-0.4498103.7137105.524969.5121+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
178South Dakota St. Sum0-0.4761103.7138104.622169.4138+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
152Utah St. MWC0-0.5249103.7139102.817666.9312+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
201Eastern Washington BSky0-0.4425103.6140105.725672.216+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
209Southeast Missouri St. OVC0-0.4244103.6141106.427771.822+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
81Saint Louis A100-0.6972103.514296.33869.3144+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
68Texas A&M SEC0-0.7224103.514395.32866.5327+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
140Weber St. BSky0-0.5459103.5144101.815267.6276+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
212Lafayette Pat0-0.4228103.4145106.327469.0172+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
195East Tennessee St. SC0-0.4524103.4146105.123871.237+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
146Ohio MAC0-0.5325103.4147102.216368.9177+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
170Loyola Chicago MVC0-0.4952103.3148103.519167.0307+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
191Delaware CAA0-0.4589103.3149104.822772.89+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
150Albany AE0-0.5254103.3150102.416566.8316+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
169Mercer SC0-0.4970103.3151103.418967.5290+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
172Morehead St. OVC0-0.4941103.3152103.519270.761+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
137Auburn SEC0-0.5521103.2153101.413669.2150+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
104Wake Forest ACC0-0.6247103.215498.78469.5127+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
108Old Dominion CUSA0-0.6187103.215598.99067.6288+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
119Yale Ivy0-0.5907103.115699.910068.1243+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
105Rhode Island A100-0.6211103.115798.88568.7195+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
184Oral Roberts Sum0-0.4717103.1158104.120967.8270+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
123Princeton Ivy0-0.5824103.0159100.111067.4291+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
176Pepperdine WCC0-0.4771103.0160103.820368.9178+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
198Nevada MWC0-0.4512103.0161104.722468.4214+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
161Valparaiso Horz0-0.5115102.9162102.516768.0257+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
207Colgate Pat0-0.4270102.9163105.625167.6280+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
214Cal St. Fullerton BW0-0.4161102.9164105.926370.092+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
218Lipscomb ASun0-0.4122102.8165106.026772.020+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
249Northern Colorado BSky0-0.3508102.8166108.532167.7275+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
200Pacific WCC0-0.4443102.8167104.822669.2154+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
181Radford BSth0-0.4743102.7168103.619770.191+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
202Houston Amer0-0.4392102.7169104.922869.3143+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
145Washington St. P120-0.5326102.6170101.514167.6281+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
148North Carolina Central MEAC0-0.5270102.6171101.714667.3296+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
177Robert Morris NEC0-0.4764102.6172103.418868.4220+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
138George Mason A100-0.5518102.6173100.711769.5122+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
171Southern Illinois MVC0-0.4943102.5174102.717466.6324+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
132Indiana St. MVC0-0.5704102.5175100.010669.1160+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
130TCU B120-0.5708102.5176100.010468.3226+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
204Towson CAA0-0.4284102.5177105.123668.3230+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
115Middle Tennessee CUSA0-0.6023102.417898.88667.6286+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
243UNC Asheville BSth0-0.3604102.4179107.730472.613+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
157Florida Gulf Coast ASun0-0.5173102.4180101.815070.670+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
116Manhattan MAAC0-0.6018102.318198.78270.575+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
228Bryant NEC0-0.3988102.3182106.026669.3140+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
237Central Michigan MAC0-0.3747102.3183106.928968.3231+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
112Wofford SC0-0.6065102.318498.57965.7341+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
159Evansville MVC0-0.5153102.3185101.714769.6115+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
203Army Pat0-0.4373102.2186104.522071.046+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
273Portland St. BSky0-0.3001102.2187110.033869.1161+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
155College of Charleston CAA0-0.5192102.1188101.413868.0250+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
185Kent St. MAC0-0.4663102.0189103.218569.4136+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
158South Florida Amer0-0.5161102.0190101.414068.1239+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
147North Dakota St. Sum0-0.5290102.0191101.012468.2235+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
254Idaho BSky0-0.3404102.0192108.031369.2153+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
197DePaul BE0-0.4518101.9193103.719970.665+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
144Drexel CAA0-0.5384101.9194100.611566.8315+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
118UC Irvine BW0-0.5985101.919598.47767.9264+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
246Nebraska Omaha Sum0-0.3595101.9196107.129374.83+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
164UAB CUSA0-0.5041101.9197101.714870.669+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
194Sam Houston St. Slnd0-0.4532101.8198103.519068.0254+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
173Western Michigan MAC0-0.4905101.8199102.215969.4134+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
166Boston University Pat0-0.4984101.8200101.815369.1165+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
232Youngstown St. Horz0-0.3838101.6201105.925970.095+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
188UCF Amer0-0.4624101.6202102.918169.7109+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
136USC P120-0.5522101.520399.79771.333+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
189Milwaukee Horz0-0.4621101.5204102.917869.7107+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
220IPFW Sum0-0.4102101.5205104.722569.3139+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
279VMI SC0-0.2827101.4206110.033675.22+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
259UC Davis BW0-0.3275101.4207108.031069.3145+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
174Holy Cross Pat0-0.4844101.3208101.915467.2299+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
250UMKC WAC0-0.3463101.2209107.029070.954+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
208Tulane Amer0-0.4257101.2210103.920566.9310+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
239UT Arlington SB0-0.3670101.2211106.126971.628+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
234Central Connecticut NEC0-0.3801101.2212105.625071.921+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
149Eastern Michigan MAC0-0.5259101.1213100.211266.7319+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
242Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd0-0.3621101.1214106.227066.0339+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
229Drake MVC0-0.3937101.1215104.922968.2233+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
219North Texas CUSA0-0.4111101.0216104.221270.764+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
167American Pat0-0.4976100.9217101.012765.1345+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
165Bucknell Pat0-0.5005100.9218100.912367.7274+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
252Sacramento St. BSky0-0.3430100.8219106.728367.4293+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
213Arkansas St. SB0-0.4209100.8220103.619469.899+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
180Hartford AE0-0.4751100.7221101.614367.0305+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
168Virginia Tech ACC0-0.4971100.7222100.812168.1244+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
247North Florida ASun0-0.3588100.7223105.926570.479+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
226Marist MAAC0-0.4003100.7224104.321469.1157+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
190St. Francis NY NEC0-0.4591100.7225102.115869.5128+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
235Mount St. Mary's NEC0-0.3786100.7226105.123771.139+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
266Texas Southern SWAC0-0.3187100.7227107.630269.4130+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
186Akron MAC0-0.4636100.6228101.915568.4212+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
217Cal Poly BW0-0.4128100.6229103.820264.2349+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
156Siena MAAC0-0.5187100.523099.89968.6199+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
238USC Upstate ASun0-0.3741100.4231105.023468.8184+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
306LIU Brooklyn NEC0-0.2355100.4232111.234570.952+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
230Rider MAAC0-0.3886100.3233104.321669.5129+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
227Oregon St. P120-0.3990100.3234103.920769.5124+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
248Utah Valley WAC0-0.3540100.3235105.625566.5326+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
175Coastal Carolina BSth0-0.4822100.2236100.811969.2152+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
206Loyola Marymount WCC0-0.4272100.2237102.717369.7108+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
289Incarnate Word Slnd0-0.2729100.1238109.032470.949+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
182Brown Ivy0-0.4736100.1239101.012671.141+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
233Penn Ivy0-0.3815100.0240104.321371.044+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
210Seattle WAC0-0.4237100.0241102.717170.578+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
262Georgia Southern SB0-0.3261100.0242106.528168.6197+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
211Bradley MVC0-0.423099.9243102.717067.9262+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
215Winthrop BSth0-0.414399.9244103.018367.8268+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
261South Dakota Sum0-0.327099.9245106.427569.3141+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
276Jacksonville St. OVC0-0.296799.8246107.530166.3335+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
221James Madison CAA0-0.409899.8247103.018268.2237+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
271Troy SB0-0.307899.7248107.029167.7271+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
153Wright St. Horz0-0.521899.724999.09167.6283+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
281Idaho St. BSky0-0.280999.6250108.131567.2298+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
179Bowling Green MAC0-0.475699.6251100.511468.9180+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
292UTSA CUSA0-0.269899.6252108.632270.188+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
267Austin Peay OVC0-0.317399.5253106.427872.117+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
223Lehigh Pat0-0.406199.5254102.917969.1159+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
258Hofstra CAA0-0.327799.4255105.825868.4216+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
236Arkansas Little Rock SB0-0.375799.4256103.920670.286+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
225Miami OH MAC0-0.401499.4257102.918068.8181+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
263Niagara MAAC0-0.325199.4258105.926072.98+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
245Air Force MWC0-0.360199.4259104.421867.9260+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
268Western Carolina SC0-0.316299.3260106.227369.7110+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
257FIU CUSA0-0.330399.3261105.625369.7111+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
305Grand Canyon WAC0-0.237499.3262109.833469.5126+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
241Gardner Webb BSth0-0.365199.2263104.020868.7192+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
270UNC Greensboro SC0-0.309399.0264106.126872.612+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
283Liberty BSth0-0.277998.9265107.529867.9261+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
282Chattanooga SC0-0.278498.9266107.429670.572+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
298Campbell BSth0-0.256298.8267108.432067.6282+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
265UNC Wilmington CAA0-0.319098.8268105.625268.5209+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
240Dartmouth Ivy0-0.366398.8269103.619867.5289+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
287SIU Edwardsville OVC0-0.274698.8270107.530069.7102+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
274Tennessee Tech OVC0-0.299598.8271106.427670.285+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
216Saint Peter's MAAC0-0.413098.7272101.815166.0340+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
291Furman SC0-0.270098.7273107.630368.3228+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
293Sacred Heart NEC0-0.266198.7274107.830670.284+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
255Northern Arizona BSky0-0.338098.6275104.622367.6284+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
244Marshall CUSA0-0.360298.6276103.720069.4131+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
264Montana BSky0-0.320598.6277105.224167.6278+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
205Hampton MEAC0-0.428498.6278101.112872.97+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
272Elon CAA0-0.302698.5279105.926469.1167+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
251Florida Atlantic CUSA0-0.343098.5280104.221168.4213+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
256St. Francis PA NEC0-0.335598.4281104.421766.4333+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
231Wagner NEC0-0.387198.3282102.316470.381+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
275Cal St. Bakersfield WAC0-0.297098.2283105.825768.4218+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
285Louisiana Monroe SB0-0.276898.1284106.628267.0303+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
318Cornell Ivy0-0.194398.0285110.934368.8185+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
222Fairfield MAAC0-0.407097.9286101.213168.5206+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
280Ball St. MAC0-0.281397.9287106.227169.6114+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
278Norfolk St. MEAC0-0.286497.8288105.926268.0255+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
253Western Illinois Sum0-0.341897.7289103.418767.3297+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
277San Jose St. MWC0-0.291897.6290105.524768.9179+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
286Illinois Chicago Horz0-0.275197.6291106.227268.8189+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
260Monmouth MAAC0-0.327597.5292103.820470.763+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
304Eastern Illinois OVC0-0.240297.4293107.730567.9263+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
299McNeese St. Slnd0-0.254097.3294106.828669.6119+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
269Morgan St. MEAC0-0.310997.1295104.121070.951+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
297South Alabama SB0-0.256997.1296106.528069.2151+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
321Presbyterian BSth0-0.186997.0297110.233967.8269+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
315North Dakota BSky0-0.199796.9298109.433071.140+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
309Southeastern Louisiana Slnd0-0.224996.9299107.930868.5210+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
317Northern Kentucky ASun0-0.197896.7300109.332866.4330+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
290Alabama St. SWAC0-0.270196.7301105.424569.7105+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
303Binghamton AE0-0.241696.7302106.828468.7196+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
224Northern Illinois MAC0-0.404596.6303100.010266.4334+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
330Bethune Cookman MEAC0-0.173296.6304110.734266.6322+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
284Loyola MD Pat0-0.277396.6305105.023268.5205+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
310Fairleigh Dickinson NEC0-0.209996.5306108.331869.7104+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
334Tennessee Martin OVC0-0.165796.5307111.134469.7103+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
288Texas St. SB0-0.274196.4308105.023168.1246+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
294Texas Pan American WAC0-0.261496.4309105.524868.5211+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
307Delaware St. MEAC0-0.229196.2310106.928867.0309+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
324IUPUI Sum0-0.180596.1311109.633268.8186+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
336The Citadel SC0-0.154096.0312111.434667.9259+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
311Tennessee St. OVC0-0.205895.9313107.930968.7194+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
308NJIT ind0-0.228595.8314106.527970.955+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
296UC Riverside BW0-0.257595.7315105.023069.0171+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
301Rice CUSA0-0.250795.7316105.224068.4219+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
316Coppin St. MEAC0-0.199495.7317108.031169.6116+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
333Samford SC0-0.166795.6318109.933568.7193+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
328Jacksonville ASun0-0.175995.5319109.232769.8100+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
319Chicago St. WAC0-0.192695.4320108.131471.334+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
314Nicholls St. Slnd0-0.201895.4321107.529968.5207+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
312Appalachian St. SB0-0.205495.4322107.329569.0174+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
329Stetson ASun0-0.173795.3323109.232568.0252+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
320Prairie View A&M SWAC0-0.188295.3324108.231669.996+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
313Alcorn St. SWAC0-0.202595.2325107.229467.8266+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
332New Orleans Slnd0-0.167395.1326109.332972.710+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
325UMBC AE0-0.178794.8327108.331770.858+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
322Kennesaw St. ASun0-0.184794.8328107.930769.1163+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
327Montana St. BSky0-0.176094.7329108.331968.8187+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
344Longwood BSth0-0.118794.7330112.735070.950+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
295Southern SWAC0-0.259094.6331103.619669.4135+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
302Navy Pat0-0.245793.9332103.519366.3336+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
323Jackson St. SWAC0-0.180593.6333106.828569.4137+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
346Mississippi Valley St. SWAC0-0.110793.3334111.934770.857+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
340Central Arkansas Slnd0-0.127093.2335110.334071.048+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
300Savannah St. MEAC0-0.252993.0336102.216067.6287+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
335Florida A&M MEAC0-0.159293.0337107.529770.577+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
349Abilene Christian Slnd0-0.099092.9338112.634968.1245+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
342Maine AE0-0.125592.9339110.033771.142+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
337North Carolina A&T MEAC0-0.145692.6340108.031269.7113+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
326Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC0-0.178492.3341105.424469.5120+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
341Southern Utah BSky0-0.126192.3342109.232668.8182+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
343Houston Baptist Slnd0-0.123192.2343109.433171.824+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
339South Carolina St. MEAC0-0.129392.1344108.732369.2155+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
347UMass Lowell AE0-0.108192.0345110.634168.6200+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
345Lamar Slnd0-0.114091.8346109.733369.6118+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
331New Hampshire AE0-0.169991.8347105.324266.4329+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
338Alabama A&M SWAC0-0.143091.5348106.928768.8190+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
350Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC0-0.085291.3349112.234869.1158+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
351Grambling St. SWAC0-0.067591.2350114.635169.2148+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
348Howard MEAC0-0.105987.3351105.023569.5125+.0001.000010.010.01.00001