Remember me    Forgot password?
CourtIntelligence powered by kenpom.com

2015 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

help · data
2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

Data includes 54 of 75 games played on Saturday, November 22
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
86Green Bay Horz1-1.6929102.18595.19067.9148+.000166.96101114.1186.31.96101
180Loyola Chicago MVC2-1.468798.817299.920668.2131+.000166.92902110.5488.46.92902
169Coastal Carolina BSth2-1.493397.121997.313265.8255+.000166.92723112.4290.112.92723
287Chattanooga SC1-2.258294.1282103.129469.196-.015229.92694109.0987.43.92694
156North Carolina Central MEAC1-1.522198.219097.513566.7212+.000166.92485109.4787.94.92485
301McNeese St. Slnd2-1.239892.9300102.728070.454+.000166.91606111.0390.214.91606
238Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd1-1.365397.5214102.326664.7298+.000166.91287109.9689.611.91287
37Memphis Amer0-1.8102103.86191.52970.747+.000166.91198108.71288.77.91198
281Alabama St. SWAC1-1.276993.5292101.624570.941+.000166.89079108.81190.616.89079
338South Carolina St. MEAC0-3.131688.6343104.431370.360-.003215.888710107.31589.610.888710
249Georgia Southern SB1-1.348996.9225102.326868.1136+.000166.888511106.91889.29.888511
322Coppin St. MEAC0-3.182192.1310105.032370.843+.000206.888312109.01091.018.888312
276Ball St. MAC1-1.286095.2259103.029069.195+.000166.884913107.61390.113.884913
351Grambling St. SWAC1-2.063687.3350110.335167.7157+.000159.877614105.72789.18.877614
299LIU Brooklyn NEC0-1.241496.2238106.333766.4228+.000166.877515104.44788.05.877515
172Fordham A101-2.480798.020098.716967.6163+.000159.876916107.41490.615.876916
91Georgia St. SB1-2.6835104.44997.714367.1194-.026244.869317110.3593.548.869317
96UC Santa Barbara BW1-2.6678102.87196.811966.3233-.002214.866618107.11691.017.866618
208Northwestern St. Slnd2-1.421299.9130102.728178.01+.000166.853819101.39986.92.853819
321Chicago St. WAC1-2.183091.5316104.331170.744-.032251.852120106.32391.320.852120
292Jacksonville St. OVC1-3.252694.3276103.630062.7334-.058269.849021105.92691.219.849021
10Kansas B121-1.8944107.22189.01067.3180+.15824.837022106.82092.631.837022
246Western Carolina SC1-2.351597.2218102.527265.9249-.012225.834923105.53191.625.834923
337Alabama A&M SWAC1-2.134387.5349102.928664.7296+.000204.833124105.43391.624.833124
311Navy Pat0-4.211389.8338100.622666.2237-.036255.828425106.72293.138.828425
251Wagner NEC1-2.340994.227799.820267.4178-.023238.827326105.23691.826.827326
255Montana BSky0-2.339694.6270100.221565.1281-.105300.825427109.1895.388.825427
242Northern Colorado BSky1-2.3561101.1103106.433966.4230-.040258.825028106.81993.443.825028
233Louisiana Monroe SB2-1.372095.6253100.020964.8289-.071279.823729104.54691.421.823729
307Southeastern Louisiana Slnd0-3.223491.6315102.126071.038-.083290.820930104.64491.623.820930
313Binghamton AE1-3.207792.2308103.629966.1243-.039257.819731105.73092.632.819731
245North Florida ASun1-3.353397.2216102.527367.7156-.095296.818832105.23792.328.818832
114Long Beach St. BW2-2.6120103.36899.318268.0142-.017232.817733106.91793.855.817733
273Texas Southern SWAC0-3.295397.3215104.932166.2236-.000208.815934106.82193.853.815934
325Alcorn St. SWAC0-3.177292.2309105.332666.4231-.014228.812435104.05491.622.812435
317Nicholls St. Slnd0-2.192790.9326103.028969.973-.035254.811336105.23592.733.811336
159Boston University Pat1-2.517299.514898.917469.975+.003133.808737105.72893.341.808737
319Prairie View A&M SWAC0-4.189690.5333102.627868.6112-.022236.796238104.64592.935.796238
326Kennesaw St. ASun0-4.176291.4320104.531669.0101-.070278.795639103.95592.329.795639
342Lamar Slnd1-3.122989.3341106.033467.1192-.105299.791140105.03993.547.791140
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
335Presbyterian BSth1-3.137790.5332106.133667.7154-.066274.790041104.35093.037.790041
160Louisiana Lafayette SB1-2.515699.115898.616873.115-.027245.784442104.44893.342.784442
344Central Arkansas Slnd0-3.119089.8337106.934172.423+.000159.779243105.33494.361.779243
289Norfolk St. MEAC1-2.255993.7289102.828263.8317-.118308.777144103.65692.936.777144
350Mississippi Valley St. SWAC0-3.100489.4340108.234576.34-.007223.776745104.44993.650.776745
112Toledo MAC1-2.6213103.56399.218168.3124-.109303.773646104.84094.259.773646
79New Mexico St. WAC1-3.7049105.73898.015268.2128-.205337.770047105.72995.280.770047
110Stephen F. Austin Slnd1-2.6233102.08797.613965.6264-.188335.768748106.12495.696.768748
333UMass Lowell AE1-2.152390.5331105.132463.7320+.13246.767549102.57092.430.767549
328New Orleans Slnd1-1.172893.1296106.734067.5173+.000166.758950103.55793.752.758950
253Sacramento St. BSky2-1.339998.2192104.030668.3120+.2486.756951103.46093.751.756951
340Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC1-4.126188.4344104.631862.2341-.004219.752552102.76893.240.752552
302Fairleigh Dickinson NEC2-1.239492.6306102.427064.0313+.2338.749653102.47593.139.749653
347Howard MEAC1-3.114883.435199.619467.9147-.121310.748954104.64395.178.748954
298Idaho St. BSky0-3.244494.2278103.930566.7211-.001211.748855102.96593.649.748855
141Buffalo MAC2-1.551298.817197.112469.482+.2853.748556104.74195.284.748556
226Robert Morris NEC1-3.393296.5234100.221368.0144+.07676.748257104.35194.972.748257
306North Dakota BSky1-2.228293.8286104.231068.4119-.169329.745058105.43296.0110.745058
202UMKC WAC2-2.426498.8170101.424170.842-.073281.744559102.66993.546.744559
107UC Irvine BW2-1.627098.618294.27063.4325-.020234.742560104.15294.975.742560
138Detroit Horz2-2.552799.116197.212969.974-.046260.739661104.05395.077.739661
263Florida Atlantic CUSA1-2.319493.329599.719966.7214-.111305.737862101.69492.834.737862
330Montana St. BSky0-3.169490.0336103.429668.2132-.057268.736363105.13896.1114.736363
300Southern SWAC1-2.240290.9327100.522168.1138-.105298.729664102.86794.360.729664
275Troy SB1-2.286995.6251103.529766.6220-.025240.728765102.37793.957.728765
171Gardner Webb BSth2-1.4836100.0125100.622469.971+.11354.724466101.69393.444.724466
332Bethune Cookman MEAC1-2.156791.2323105.633062.8333-.024239.724267100.113092.027.724267
219Hampton MEAC1-3.403696.323799.619767.4177-.016230.715968102.37894.462.715968
119Temple Amer2-2.594797.621194.47269.680+.14533.709569102.28194.566.709569
113Vermont AE2-2.6178100.311996.210468.7107-.087292.706470102.28094.769.706470
290South Alabama SB1-2.254491.4319100.421871.232-.000207.706171102.47494.974.706171
215Oakland Horz0-3.4142103.269106.433871.036+.000159.705372103.45995.9102.705372
308Northern Kentucky ASun2-2.219394.7267105.733262.6336+.025111.703473101.88794.463.703473
201St. Francis NY NEC0-2.429095.625098.015371.431-.178330.697174103.55896.3119.697174
7Wichita St. MVC2-0.9119108.7988.7766.8203+.000199.695575103.36196.1115.695575
154Siena MAAC1-2.5296100.212299.118071.728+.07178.693476102.57295.494.693476
81Iona MAAC2-1.7032108.88100.923273.116+.2357.692977101.79194.768.692977
331UMBC AE0-3.166488.2347101.524267.4174-.012226.690778100.611793.854.690778
43SMU Amer1-2.7956104.64892.94964.1311-.244346.690379103.16396.1116.690379
229Northern Arizona BSky1-2.389495.824599.719866.7207-.078286.688480104.64297.6162.688480
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
285Morgan St. MEAC0-4.261691.132599.720064.5307-.022235.685881102.86696.0109.685881
225UNC Asheville BSth2-1.394199.1159102.928774.49+.12748.683582101.78995.279.683582
336Houston Baptist Slnd1-2.136490.3334106.033566.6225-.022237.683083101.88895.282.683083
316Tennessee Martin OVC2-1.199695.0264107.234367.2186+.20814.682484102.08495.492.682484
142Morehead St. OVC2-3.548899.614397.914867.5169-.254348.681985100.910794.564.681985
250South Dakota Sum0-4.341796.5233102.226468.7106-.006220.678286102.57196.1111.678286
183Drexel CAA0-4.461896.024397.212864.5304-.137319.676887100.811494.667.676887
243Lipscomb ASun2-2.356198.1196103.329570.067-.031250.672988101.88695.695.672988
185Oral Roberts Sum1-2.459099.0163100.422066.0245+.029106.67268999.913493.956.672689
166Weber St. BSky1-2.497999.016299.117967.9146+.000203.672390100.911294.870.672390
349Abilene Christian Slnd1-2.105190.7329109.335065.7257-.001213.671691102.08395.9101.671691
341Florida A&M MEAC0-4.124988.2345104.531766.7215-.033252.671192101.49895.386.671192
295Delaware St. MEAC2-2.248993.4294102.928565.8254+.10060.669793102.18296.0107.669793
200East Tennessee St. SC1-1.430199.7137102.226375.06+.000166.668994100.911094.976.668994
69Charlotte CUSA3-0.7238102.28294.06471.530+.08471.667695100.811594.871.667695
269Austin Peay OVC1-3.307496.1242103.129270.263-.222341.663496101.110395.387.663496
259Dartmouth Ivy0-2.334593.728899.518965.6261-.108302.660997100.512394.973.660997
190Bucknell Pat1-3.443598.3187100.321667.1189+.004132.657398102.57396.8140.657398
314IUPUI Sum1-2.202293.6291105.432866.1242+.14336.654899101.59796.0106.654899
320Samford SC1-3.187892.6305105.232566.9196+.023113.6504100102.96497.5160.6504100
323New Hampshire AE1-2.180288.2348100.622565.8252+.000165.6429101101.79096.6126.6429101
267Fairfield MAAC1-3.311292.830299.418766.2238+.04499.6427102101.88596.8134.6427102
29Iowa B102-2.8235105.54492.23872.424-.180332.6409103100.112995.283.6409103
123Manhattan MAAC1-2.589798.916795.810067.8149-.121309.6407104101.010696.0108.6407104
240Saint Peter's MAAC0-4.360593.629098.416461.6344-.128314.514617697.222996.7131.6404105
15Michigan St. B102-1.8729107.51990.92366.6218+.002135.6359105101.310096.5124.6359106
173Fresno St. MWC1-2.4805100.6114101.323964.7294-.003216.6340106100.611995.9103.6340107
93Belmont OVC3-1.6761103.46697.012269.384-.028246.6314107100.910996.3120.6314108
209Incarnate Word Slnd3-0.421099.8135102.627773.314+.000166.6279108100.612196.1112.6279109
212Pacific WCC2-1.417898.7177101.524365.5267+.22211.627710998.517894.158.6277110
175Southern Illinois MVC1-3.475198.119798.917764.5305-.145323.6268110100.013295.698.6268111
235Lehigh Pat0-3.371695.126199.619170.166-.014227.6244111101.110296.8136.6244112
237Arkansas Little Rock SB2-1.367495.225899.820169.0100+.18817.6234112103.16298.7189.6234113
268Niagara MAAC1-2.308395.6249102.627668.7108+.05792.588413099.116396.1113.6217114
149Wright St. Horz3-1.534398.119896.912168.3123+.22210.6215113101.59597.2152.6215115
76Florida St. ACC1-2.7127102.57494.88071.037-.053264.6213114101.010596.7133.6213116
186Winthrop BSth2-1.458296.722998.115970.068-.133317.618011597.521593.545.6180117
345Maine AE0-3.116390.7328108.234668.9102-.094295.617211699.813895.8100.6172118
139Stony Brook AE1-2.5516100.411798.616765.8253+.044100.6163117101.010496.9145.6163119
203IPFW Sum2-1.425099.0164101.624668.3122+.13442.6154118100.711696.7128.6154120
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
189Charleston Southern BSth2-1.4497100.8108102.527567.2185+.21013.614211999.215695.285.6142121
170North Dakota St. Sum2-2.489598.518398.817266.5227+.15126.6132120100.112896.2118.6132122
176Cal St. Northridge BW2-2.4736101.299102.126270.357+.15525.608512199.215895.493.6085123
312Jackson St. SWAC1-2.208391.3321102.527467.5171+.019117.6018122100.212696.7130.6018124
217Milwaukee Horz1-3.409499.1160102.326765.7256-.078284.6018123101.69298.0173.6018125
151College of Charleston CAA1-3.532097.820796.711765.9251-.284351.599512499.913596.5121.5995126
279Central Connecticut NEC0-4.280894.4272102.527168.0143-.078285.599112598.717095.491.5991127
97Wofford SC3-1.6662100.711194.88362.2340+.11355.5990126102.37698.8195.5990128
231Southeast Missouri St. OVC1-2.381498.9168103.129368.3125+.000159.595612799.913796.5125.5956129
244Portland St. BSky2-0.355399.5145104.832068.3121+.000166.593412898.517595.389.5934130
277Tennessee Tech OVC1-1.285394.1281101.925569.292+.000166.593412898.517595.389.5934130
162Canisius MAAC2-1.510798.218897.914965.5266+.039101.5881131100.013396.9144.5881132
223Cal St. Fullerton BW1-2.395099.3154103.029168.0140+.08968.585613299.714296.8138.5856133
304UC Riverside BW1-2.231292.7304102.928464.9284-.230344.5853133101.59698.5181.5853134
266Mount St. Mary's NEC1-2.312995.0265101.724866.0244+.11951.585013499.714196.8141.5850135
105Saint Joseph's A102-2.632599.912895.39665.2272+.14730.584613599.414796.5123.5846136
106Wake Forest ACC2-2.629798.218993.85869.385+.007127.5844136102.37999.3207.5844137
146Western Michigan MAC2-0.539699.514698.116066.1241+.000166.5738137106.125103.4312.5738138
181Washington St. P121-2.466596.822797.915070.359+.011122.573113899.813997.2153.5731139
135Lafayette Pat3-1.5563103.960101.925366.6223+.14138.5724139100.512498.0171.5724140
82Massachusetts A103-1.7030102.47895.08971.826+.14040.5723140100.212797.7164.5723141
56Richmond A101-1.7669102.47992.34163.4327-.131316.568414199.414897.0147.5684142
222Loyola Marymount WCC1-2.396197.1221100.722765.3270-.003217.5666142100.910898.6186.5666143
293Cal St. Bakersfield WAC0-4.251292.9301102.126164.8292-.157327.564114399.215397.0149.5641144
220Bryant NEC1-1.399898.6181102.125967.1193+.05096.563814497.820595.697.5638145
147Western Kentucky CUSA1-2.537998.418497.112569.197-.035253.5613145100.612098.4180.5613146
52George Washington A102-1.7703101.59291.42766.8204-.007222.561214699.116297.0148.5612147
283Cornell Ivy2-3.274895.4254103.830367.5167+.003134.561214798.319096.2117.5612148
143Holy Cross Pat2-0.544197.820896.310767.2184+.20815.559714898.916896.8139.5597149
108UNLV MWC3-1.626498.817394.47465.4269+.3651.559514999.814097.7165.5595150
131Boston College ACC2-2.575099.315596.711866.9197+.007128.558115098.717296.7129.5581151
90Marquette BE1-1.6854101.59394.88267.2183-.054265.5578151100.611898.6187.5578152
179Nevada MWC2-2.469499.4149100.522262.5337-.167328.555415299.215597.3157.5554153
128Quinnipiac MAAC2-1.5820102.57699.619667.7155-.026241.553715397.720795.9104.5537154
157Middle Tennessee CUSA1-1.521996.423595.69865.2275+.000166.5507154100.612298.8193.5507155
318Appalachian St. SB1-2.191691.5317103.730169.291+.17121.549215599.315197.6161.5492156
61Dayton A102-1.7586103.95994.16566.9195+.05195.549115696.823795.281.5491157
346Southern Utah BSky0-3.115590.1335107.534471.827-.044259.548715799.216097.5159.5487158
75Tennessee SEC1-1.7157102.48094.57863.6322-.000210.5465158101.210199.5212.5465159
227UNC Wilmington CAA2-1.392397.9204101.724772.719+.13344.5424159100.911399.4211.5424160
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
193Towson CAA2-1.440497.022299.117862.9331+.2485.541716098.418496.9146.5417161
271Drake MVC0-2.303696.6231103.930465.2273+.000159.530616198.717197.7163.5306162
73Colorado P122-1.717899.813492.13366.2239+.09663.530416299.016598.0172.5304163
182William & Mary CAA2-1.465799.6140100.823064.6302+.13941.530316395.527394.565.5303164
80Northeastern CAA3-0.7036104.25496.611562.3339+.18318.529516498.219297.2151.5295165
150Sam Houston St. Slnd3-1.532498.916997.714567.1191-.103297.527816597.820396.9142.5278166
294Savannah St. MEAC2-2.250688.934297.814668.8105+.2524.527116699.215498.3175.5271167
216Brown Ivy1-3.409896.223999.318570.649-.060272.526416797.422096.5122.5264168
62Texas A&M SEC2-1.754198.618089.41366.7210-.107301.523716899.614398.8191.5237169
199Colgate Pat1-2.430895.924498.216263.8318-.081288.518616998.119797.4158.5186170
133Southern Miss CUSA2-1.5629100.312098.115766.4229+.07477.518317097.920097.3156.5183171
14Connecticut Amer3-0.8730106.92690.41865.1282+.000153.517117199.215998.6183.5171172
35Minnesota B103-1.8147104.94692.23970.552-.026242.516717297.322396.7132.5167173
296SIU Edwardsville OVC1-2.247894.9266104.531567.1188-.178331.516617399.913699.3208.5166174
85Old Dominion CUSA3-0.6958100.711293.75764.6301+.04598.516017498.517797.9169.5160175
262Elon CAA1-2.326993.429399.519070.165-.068276.514717597.621097.1150.5147176
70Saint Louis A102-0.7231100.112492.13566.2240+.12649.512117798.119597.7166.5121177
309Campbell BSth1-2.214693.0298104.130864.9288-.147324.512017899.315098.9198.5120178
83Murray St. OVC2-1.7001103.56596.110368.4118-.205336.511017997.620997.3154.5110179
192Marshall CUSA3-1.440695.325797.313070.551+.027108.509618097.223096.9143.5096180
122Evansville MVC2-0.593699.913296.711665.1280+.000166.506318197.023196.8137.5063181
24Miami FL ACC4-0.8495107.71792.74363.7321+.05890.505718296.126095.9105.5057182
120Utah St. MWC3-0.594799.614196.310864.2310+.005131.505118399.315299.1204.5051183
198George Mason A101-3.430995.425697.714470.453+.06484.503618498.916798.8197.5036184
315NJIT ind1-2.201391.8312103.529872.721+.13345.502918598.019897.9167.5029185
28Oklahoma B121-1.8321105.73792.03270.550-.221340.502518699.116199.1203.5025186
109Yale Ivy3-1.625199.514495.29163.9314-.088294.499618799.514499.5213.4996187
339Jacksonville ASun1-3.126590.6330107.234266.6217-.029248.499118898.318598.4178.4991188
66Saint Mary's WCC3-0.7390105.74096.511170.361+.000145.4988189100.4125100.5237.4988189
8Texas B124-0.9043106.82787.8566.5226+.014120.495919098.517998.6185.4959190
230Delaware CAA0-2.382098.1194102.326967.8150-.082289.495719198.418398.6182.4957191
265St. Francis PA NEC2-2.314492.430798.917564.6300+.018118.494719295.527695.699.4947192
118Denver Sum1-1.5992101.010697.513660.4347-.020233.4935193100.1131100.3234.4935193
136Auburn SEC2-1.5546101.78999.820371.233+.15923.493319498.418198.7188.4933194
130Santa Clara WCC2-1.5801102.18499.318367.1190-.110304.490319599.414699.8219.4903195
144Albany AE1-2.542598.617897.212665.2277-.272350.488919699.215799.5214.4889196
1Kentucky SEC4-0.9622113.5285.7166.6219+.002137.487219798.318698.8192.4872197
163Houston Amer2-0.505199.016598.817174.212+.14632.485219897.421797.9168.4852198
92LSU SEC2-1.6802100.810794.47373.313+.09266.483419998.219198.8194.4834199
164American Pat2-2.501794.527194.47555.9351-.026243.479020097.322498.0170.4790200
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
49California P123-1.7813103.17092.34070.358-.004218.478520197.421998.1174.4785201
20Syracuse ACC3-1.8628104.45089.0965.6260+.04697.475320297.820698.6184.4753202
274Illinois Chicago Horz1-2.288695.1263102.828367.6160+.001139.473520397.521498.4179.4735203
288San Jose St. MWC1-3.256791.5318100.321767.4175-.137318.470520499.0166100.0225.4705204
241Marist MAAC0-2.357296.8226101.925466.7213-.124311.468020599.1164100.2231.4680205
125Texas Tech B121-1.586699.614296.611264.5306-.139320.467820696.225997.3155.4678206
117Illinois St. MVC1-1.600999.514796.010267.9145-.076282.466620797.920199.1201.4666207
54Louisiana Tech CUSA3-1.7686105.44595.08670.455-.017231.464820895.627296.8135.4648208
178Princeton Ivy1-3.469897.820598.917365.3271-.028247.461820999.5145100.8248.4618209
195Radford BSth1-2.436897.9202100.121166.6224-.048262.461421095.428096.7127.4614210
68Boise St. MWC3-0.7259106.33297.614167.7152+.001140.456421197.222898.7190.4564211
329Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC1-3.169889.6339102.928863.4326+.029107.455621298.5174100.1226.4556212
99Cleveland St. Horz2-2.6474103.46798.115564.7297-.259349.453821398.318899.9222.4538213
60Georgia SEC2-1.7607104.35194.37171.629-.048261.450521498.119399.8221.4505214
284Liberty BSth2-2.272793.7287102.125866.6222+.025110.450221597.222798.9199.4502215
77South Carolina SEC2-2.7115101.39793.75666.8202-.247347.449821698.6173100.3235.4498216
148Columbia Ivy1-1.534899.215698.015461.0346-.229342.447121797.421899.2206.4471217
165Akron MAC2-1.501397.521397.413464.5303+.14139.443521896.424998.4177.4435218
305Eastern Illinois OVC1-2.229394.2279104.631963.1330-.154326.441321999.3149101.4260.4413219
9Gonzaga WCC4-0.8970108.51289.91570.164+.022116.440122098.1196100.1229.4401220
126Florida Gulf Coast ASun3-0.5834101.210098.316366.9198+.07179.438422198.0199100.1227.4384221
32Stanford P123-0.8171108.61195.39567.7159+.032105.436822296.823699.0200.4368222
286Loyola MD Pat2-2.260091.332299.920866.6221+.18219.436722396.225898.4176.4367223
78UTEP CUSA2-0.7086101.49593.85967.7153+.20216.434222498.4182100.7242.4342224
282Texas Pan American WAC3-0.276191.831199.920768.6114+.000166.431422598.4180100.8246.4314225
11Florida SEC2-1.8907107.02389.21265.2276-.080287.430122698.1194100.6239.4301226
258Idaho BSky2-1.335899.3152105.432769.099+.11353.428222796.624399.1202.4282227
188Mercer SC2-1.455898.119599.619566.0248+.09962.426622896.823899.3209.4266228
214Cal Poly BW2-1.414397.7209100.722961.6345-.001212.424922998.8169101.4262.4249229
194Rider MAAC2-1.439899.0166101.123564.9285+.007129.422523097.4216100.1228.4225230
254Youngstown St. Horz2-3.339696.9224102.727969.970-.057267.419623197.9202100.7240.4196231
129Bowling Green MAC2-0.581397.721095.08567.4179+.000152.414823297.3222100.3233.4148232
191South Dakota St. Sum1-2.442699.4150101.424069.877+.008125.413223398.3189101.3259.4132233
42West Virginia B124-0.7978105.54293.65569.388+.06683.412723496.824099.8220.4127234
100La Salle A103-0.645897.820692.84768.2130+.06981.409423596.524599.7217.4094235
3Louisville ACC3-0.9467110.5486.0272.720+.11056.407423696.425099.6215.4074236
134Kent St. MAC3-0.560199.613997.513765.7259+.08173.406123797.5213100.8244.4061237
40Utah P122-1.8014104.64792.74565.6263-.114306.406123895.627198.8196.4061238
2Duke ACC4-0.9527115.7189.11168.6110+.08770.402623995.826799.2205.4026239
234Hofstra CAA2-1.371896.7228101.223868.6113+.038102.401324097.5212101.0249.4013240
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
161Valparaiso Horz3-1.514798.219197.714264.0312+.08769.394424196.5246100.2230.3944241
327Stetson ASun2-2.176191.1324104.230962.7335-.182333.391624296.2257100.0224.3916242
27Iowa St. B122-0.8403108.61094.06271.134+.023112.3911243100.9111104.9323.3911243
252Grand Canyon WAC2-2.340796.2241101.925266.0247+.033104.388324496.3252100.2232.3883244
47Xavier BE3-0.7891106.62995.08869.386+.000148.384924597.6211101.6268.3849245
71Seton Hall BE2-0.7207102.08693.96066.3235+.011121.384624697.4221101.4263.3846246
140Indiana St. MVC2-1.551598.219396.411068.5116+.08372.382324795.726899.8218.3823247
72Wyoming MWC3-0.7199102.18394.16759.0350+.09167.376724897.6208102.0277.3767248
343Longwood BSth2-2.120891.7314108.934968.9103+.13047.375824997.3225101.6270.3758249
155Ohio MAC1-1.522798.717498.015168.4117-.058270.369725096.5247101.1250.3697250
228Air Force MWC3-1.389897.9201101.825065.0283-.125312.360525197.8204102.8295.3605251
132Pepperdine WCC3-0.563799.813397.614070.456+.000155.360225295.9263100.8247.3602252
23San Diego St. MWC3-0.8497101.49487.2464.7295+.06089.359925396.8239101.8273.3599253
84Colorado St. MWC2-0.6995106.03498.516570.069+.001138.359325496.7241101.7272.3593254
16VCU A103-0.8720107.81591.22576.43+.09564.358225596.3254101.3258.3582255
221James Madison CAA2-1.396597.1220100.722867.6161+.17720.356625696.2256101.3257.3566256
74Penn St. B103-1.7176103.56495.49767.5166+.033103.355225795.4281100.4236.3552257
33Harvard Ivy2-1.8160104.25391.52867.4176-.241345.352225894.229599.4210.3522258
247UC Davis BW3-0.350598.6179104.030762.4338+.001141.351625996.9234102.2280.3516259
218Monmouth MAAC2-1.405194.128097.313166.3232-.049263.349826096.3253101.6269.3498260
124Rutgers B101-1.589399.315396.210669.098-.011224.348926194.329499.6216.3489261
168Army Pat4-0.493799.9131100.121272.522+.07080.347826297.2226102.7291.3478262
256Utah Valley WAC2-1.339296.2240101.925663.8316+.2319.347126396.9235102.3283.3471263
18Michigan B103-0.8699109.6592.94864.8290+.05693.342326495.9264101.5265.3423264
104San Diego WCC2-1.635199.912995.29367.3181-.077283.339926597.0232102.7293.3399265
48BYU WCC3-0.7840107.12295.79974.311+.16122.336626696.4248102.3282.3366266
65New Mexico MWC3-1.7454102.57793.35166.9200-.059271.329226795.7269101.8274.3292267
297VMI SC2-2.246898.7176108.834874.310+.12050.322626896.9233103.4310.3226268
324Tennessee St. OVC2-1.177392.7303105.933368.1135+.000166.322226995.3283101.7271.3222269
213UT Arlington SB3-1.415598.0199101.023372.818+.026109.322027094.9285101.2254.3220270
197USC P122-2.433895.824698.115869.194+.10757.321727195.4278101.8275.3217271
239Seattle WAC1-2.364794.626899.318466.9199-.127313.320127295.8266102.3284.3201272
167High Point BSth3-0.4960101.0105101.223764.8291+.11452.316027394.9286101.5264.3160273
5Arizona P123-0.9236109.2787.9669.483+.000154.316027495.5275102.1279.3160274
291UNC Greensboro SC1-3.254395.1262104.431268.6115-.073280.315927596.3255103.0298.3159275
22Baylor B123-0.8514108.01392.84663.6323+.13443.314827694.1300100.7241.3148276
102Missouri SEC2-1.6409100.112395.29464.8293-.055266.314427795.9265102.6289.3144277
334The Citadel SC2-2.146692.9299108.334760.0349-.207338.312627898.3187105.3328.3126278
348North Carolina A&T MEAC1-2.112888.2346105.632963.3328+.000205.310327996.1261103.0300.3103279
303Rice CUSA1-1.234591.8313101.824966.8201+.15028.308328093.131799.9223.3083280
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
158South Florida Amer3-0.518997.920397.212767.5172+.14534.307028193.9304100.8245.3070281
103Rhode Island A103-0.639198.717593.96166.7216+.14337.306828293.9305100.8243.3068282
115St. Bonaventure A102-1.6118101.88897.914765.5265-.086291.306728394.6290101.6267.3067283
19North Carolina ACC2-0.8659106.43190.51972.917+.06286.306328494.6291101.6266.3063284
51Kansas St. B122-1.7738104.15693.55467.5170-.030249.305328596.6242103.8313.3053285
58Alabama SEC3-0.7620104.15594.16668.2133+.07974.300628695.4279102.7290.3006286
6Virginia ACC4-0.9228107.42086.6361.8343+.000151.297428793.9303101.2253.2974287
30Providence BE4-0.8232105.64192.44266.7209+.05294.296228893.8306101.1252.2962288
204UAB CUSA1-2.424696.423698.917670.746-.143322.295628994.0302101.4261.2956289
211Hawaii BW4-1.418199.3151102.226569.193+.05891.293529095.3284102.8296.2935290
94Clemson ACC2-2.6743100.710994.57965.6262-.214339.293029194.8288102.3285.2930291
224Hartford AE3-1.394693.828597.413364.3308+.3232.292329293.7308101.2255.2923292
261FIU CUSA3-0.330495.1260101.223664.3309+.000166.289329393.7309101.3256.2893293
64Northern Iowa MVC4-0.7472105.73996.210561.8342+.06287.289129494.8289102.5287.2891294
31Oregon P123-0.8219107.61894.26970.648+.07675.288629595.5274103.3307.2886295
50Cincinnati Amer2-0.7781100.611690.21664.9286+.015119.283329693.3312101.1251.2833296
270Texas St. SB2-1.305193.9284100.923164.6299+.09365.283229794.2299102.1278.2832297
87Mississippi SEC2-1.6899100.212193.55369.679-.129315.277429894.9287103.1301.2774298
89Georgia Tech ACC3-0.6856101.110494.47767.6162+.06285.277229994.2298102.4286.2772299
63Tulsa Amer2-1.7490101.49692.23667.2182-.037256.276330095.4277103.8314.2763300
280Penn Ivy0-3.279896.6232104.932266.7206-.143321.267530196.0262104.8321.2675301
257Bradley MVC0-2.336394.3275100.021070.362-.000209.262830294.5293103.4311.2628302
264Western Illinois Sum1-2.317893.129799.418865.7258-.087293.262130394.2297103.1302.2621303
26Georgetown BE3-0.8461106.92592.23768.7109+.000156.255530493.8307103.0299.2555304
196East Carolina Amer2-1.435499.7136102.025768.2127+.000166.254630596.3251105.8329.2546305
116Portland WCC3-0.6109100.711396.812066.3234+.14335.249830693.1316102.5288.2498306
13Ohio St. B102-0.8740105.93589.51468.0141+.10159.247930793.3311102.8294.2479307
41Nebraska B102-1.8006102.67390.92268.6111-.149325.243630893.6310103.3309.2436308
4Wisconsin B103-0.9283111.0388.8865.4268+.000149.240230994.2296104.2319.2402309
36Arkansas SEC3-0.8105105.83693.25075.55+.001144.238431092.4324102.2281.2384310
44Pittsburgh ACC2-1.7922107.02495.29260.2348-.068275.234831194.6292104.8322.2348311
25Maryland B103-0.8469105.54390.92168.1134+.002136.231031292.9320103.1303.2310312
101Northwestern B104-0.6452100.012794.98462.9332+.14631.230431393.0319103.3308.2304313
12Villanova BE3-0.8851107.71690.21769.387+.15027.229631492.6322102.9297.2296314
55Washington P122-0.7675103.66293.45268.2129+.000200.228631591.7330101.9276.2286315
95Vanderbilt SEC2-0.6739100.311894.16863.8315+.000166.225031695.3282106.2332.2250316
57Creighton BE3-0.7664106.33395.810169.581+.09961.219331793.0318103.9316.2193317
260Nebraska Omaha Sum1-1.334498.4186104.431477.02-.006221.216631892.3327103.2305.2166318
310Furman SC1-2.214294.3274105.633163.5324-.060273.216431993.3313104.3320.2164319
45Notre Dame ACC4-0.7905106.62895.08767.1187+.011123.214532092.2328103.2306.2145320
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
184Oregon St. P123-0.459295.724897.012365.2279+.000200.212532192.7321103.9317.2125321
207Northern Illinois MAC2-0.421594.028396.611365.2274+.000166.209832296.6244108.4348.2098322
153Eastern Michigan MAC4-0.530499.215798.216163.8319+.000200.208532395.6270107.4344.2085323
272Sacred Heart NEC1-1.300394.6269101.825168.1139-.185334.197232490.9336102.7292.1972324
152Eastern Washington BSky3-0.5308101.398100.221468.9104+.000157.195732594.0301106.3335.1957325
232Tulane Amer2-1.378395.625299.820467.7158-.068277.183732691.2334103.8315.1837326
121Duquesne A102-0.5944102.77299.418674.68+.000166.182832793.2314106.2333.1828327
174DePaul BE2-0.475299.7138100.522367.7151+.21612.180932893.2315106.2334.1809328
248Miami OH MAC2-1.350194.427399.619265.2278+.14929.178932991.9329104.9324.1789329
278UTSA CUSA2-1.284995.8247103.730270.745-.230343.176933090.3342103.2304.1769330
34Indiana B104-0.8157107.91494.88169.678+.10358.174133192.5323105.9331.1741331
39Illinois B103-0.8071104.05891.83071.135+.06882.165033292.4326106.4336.1650332
21Oklahoma St. B124-0.8530106.43091.32669.972+.000146.160233391.1335105.2326.1602333
17UCLA P123-0.8700109.3692.74474.67+.007130.160033490.1343104.1318.1600334
111TCU B123-0.6230100.711096.410965.9250+.000147.154833590.8337105.3327.1548335
137Eastern Kentucky OVC3-0.5535101.79099.820569.876+.000166.149433686.4350100.5238.1494336
67Arizona St. P123-0.7354100.611592.13464.9287+.023115.136833790.7339106.4338.1368337
145Missouri St. MVC2-0.5412100.012698.616663.3329+.000166.135133891.5331107.6345.1351338
46St. John's BE3-0.7900101.69190.52068.1137+.000158.129733991.4332107.9346.1297339
59North Carolina St. ACC3-0.7618104.05794.06372.225+.023114.129434090.3341106.6339.1294340
206North Texas CUSA3-0.421695.425598.115670.940+.008126.128834189.6344105.8330.1288341
127Davidson A102-0.5832102.57599.619369.389+.000166.125534290.4340107.0341.1255342
205Central Michigan MAC3-0.424298.4185101.023466.7205+.06088.120434391.2333108.4349.1204343
210USC Upstate ASun3-0.418497.6212100.421966.0246+.000150.118934488.2349105.0325.1189344
53Butler BE3-0.7700101.210191.12467.6164+.001143.116634589.4345106.7340.1166345
236Arkansas St. SB0-1.370597.0223101.624467.5168+.000166.115834692.4325110.2351.1158346
88Mississippi St. SEC2-0.6870101.110294.47667.5165+.001142.115034790.7338108.3347.1150347
177Virginia Tech ACC2-1.471496.623097.613866.7208-.118307.109734888.7346106.4337.1097348
187UCF Amer2-0.456697.221798.717068.2126+.000166.100934988.6348107.1342.1009349
38Purdue B103-0.8084104.25291.93169.390+.010124.077035088.6347110.0350.0770350
98San Francisco WCC2-0.6580102.38196.611471.039+.000166.073735186.1351107.3343.0737351