Thanks for your purchase! If you paid by credit card, you have instant access. Please log in below
If you paid by eCheck, you will have access once your payment clears.
Remember me    Forgot password?
CourtIntelligence powered by kenpom.com

2015 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

help · data: final | pre-tourney
2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015

Preseason ratings
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
1Duke ACC0-0.9466118.4192.2769.1168+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
2Kentucky SEC0-0.9452117.0291.3268.4224+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
3Louisville ACC0-0.9451114.9389.7170.668+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
4Kansas B120-0.9252114.6592.1670.383+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
5Arizona P120-0.9229113.6791.6367.6279+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
6Wisconsin B100-0.9149114.7493.31166.6323+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
7Florida SEC0-0.9139113.1992.1566.4332+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
8Virginia ACC0-0.8998111.01991.7464.8347+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
9Villanova BE0-0.8986112.91093.41270.094+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
10Wichita St. MVC0-0.8937113.4894.31768.1242+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
11Syracuse ACC0-0.8877110.72492.5865.7342+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
12Michigan St. B100-0.8817110.92093.11068.3225+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
13UCLA P120-0.8747112.51195.12571.530+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
14Ohio St. B100-0.8700109.33992.7968.5203+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
15Michigan B100-0.8697114.2696.84666.1337+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
16Connecticut Amer0-0.8671110.52893.81567.7272+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
17VCU A100-0.8650110.72294.21671.725+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
18Gonzaga WCC0-0.8604111.01894.82269.1162+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
19Texas B120-0.8570109.53693.71469.997+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
20North Carolina ACC0-0.8549110.43094.61872.611+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
21Oklahoma St. B120-0.8546110.52694.82070.859+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
22Georgetown BE0-0.8489110.72395.22767.4292+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
23Pittsburgh ACC0-0.8414110.03195.22666.5328+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
24Baylor B120-0.8380111.91397.05167.1301+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
25Iowa St. B120-0.8338112.41297.76172.514+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
26Indiana B100-0.8333110.92196.44070.760+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
27Memphis Amer0-0.8317109.53795.32971.236+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
28Oklahoma B120-0.8304111.31497.05072.019+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
29San Diego St. MWC0-0.8282107.26593.51367.4295+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
30Harvard Ivy0-0.8267110.42996.43967.9265+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
31Kansas St. B120-0.8218109.73596.03468.0258+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
32Iowa B100-0.8205110.62596.94971.823+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
33Maryland B100-0.8190109.43895.93371.047+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
34Nebraska B100-0.8142108.15495.02468.4222+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
35Oregon P120-0.8122111.31598.06670.956+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
36SMU Amer0-0.8099108.25395.43068.1241+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
37Minnesota B100-0.8091110.52797.55967.6277+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
38Illinois B100-0.8066107.36394.82166.7320+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
39St. John's BE0-0.7968106.77294.71970.666+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
40Purdue B100-0.7930108.54996.54170.762+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
41Florida St. ACC0-0.7885107.36495.73169.2156+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
42Utah P120-0.7866108.35296.74567.7273+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
43BYU WCC0-0.7864110.03298.27273.55+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
44Arkansas SEC0-0.7812108.64697.35573.84+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
45Tulsa Amer0-0.7741107.56096.64469.3142+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
46Cincinnati Amer0-0.7721105.69495.02366.7318+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
47Creighton BE0-0.7712111.217100.010768.0253+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
48Georgia SEC0-0.7689107.95797.25367.1300+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
49Louisiana Tech CUSA0-0.7669107.85897.25472.415+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
50Dayton A100-0.7665108.84198.16968.2234+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
51Richmond A100-0.7659106.67396.13667.0308+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
52New Mexico MWC0-0.7658107.36296.84868.6198+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
53Providence BE0-0.7641108.74598.16868.0249+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
54Stanford P120-0.7639108.84498.27369.5123+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
55West Virginia B120-0.7607108.84398.47669.8101+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
56Penn St. B100-0.7562107.55997.45768.5201+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
57Miami FL ACC0-0.7557107.36197.35663.8350+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
58Alabama SEC0-0.7500105.59895.93266.6321+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
59Washington P120-0.7460108.54898.88770.573+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
60North Carolina St. ACC0-0.7453108.64798.98869.2149+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
61Tennessee SEC0-0.7442106.08596.64368.0251+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
62George Washington A100-0.7403106.47697.15269.4133+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
63Colorado P120-0.7359105.89096.84768.8183+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
64Boise St. MWC0-0.7311110.033100.812068.3227+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
65Georgia St. SB0-0.7288109.734100.711668.3229+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
66Xavier BE0-0.7237107.16698.57868.4221+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
67Butler BE0-0.7234104.710996.33768.1240+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
68Texas A&M SEC0-0.7224103.514395.32866.5327+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
69Notre Dame ACC0-0.7223108.45199.89866.8314+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
70Northern Iowa MVC0-0.7192108.05599.59568.2238+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
71Iona MAAC0-0.7192111.316102.516872.018+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
72California P120-0.7163105.69597.45868.9176+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
73LSU SEC0-0.7160106.47598.17071.531+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
74Massachusetts A100-0.7129105.98797.96573.46+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
75Clemson ACC0-0.7121103.913096.13564.8348+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
76Green Bay Horz0-0.7110106.27998.27169.1166+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
77Northwestern B100-0.7110104.411696.54265.4344+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
78UTEP CUSA0-0.7091105.69697.76267.0302+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
79New Mexico St. WAC0-0.7089108.842100.711869.2147+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
80Saint Mary's WCC0-0.6979108.550100.912266.7317+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
81Saint Louis A100-0.6972103.514296.33869.3144+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
82UNLV MWC0-0.6963105.69398.37469.898+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
83Mississippi St. SEC0-0.6944105.310098.06770.480+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
84Arizona St. P120-0.6936105.89198.58070.667+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
85Seton Hall BE0-0.6927106.08698.78368.5204+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
86Marquette BE0-0.6896104.910797.96469.3146+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
87South Carolina SEC0-0.6845105.310198.47569.0169+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
88Mississippi SEC0-0.6812106.47499.69671.627+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
89Cleveland St. Horz0-0.6809106.869100.010567.4294+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
90Saint Joseph's A100-0.6801106.77199.910168.2232+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
91Vanderbilt SEC0-0.6788104.112397.66066.6325+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
92UC Santa Barbara BW0-0.6787106.870100.110866.9311+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
93Colorado St. MWC0-0.6754109.040102.216269.0173+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
94Murray St. OVC0-0.6718107.956101.413769.7106+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
95Charlotte CUSA0-0.6666105.110398.98971.238+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
96Georgia Tech ACC0-0.6652103.813597.76368.5208+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
97Stephen F. Austin Slnd0-0.6592105.110299.39266.0338+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
98Missouri SEC0-0.6548105.010499.49368.9175+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
99Wyoming MWC0-0.6491103.913198.58165.0346+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
100San Francisco WCC0-0.6441106.377101.012568.5202+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
101La Salle A100-0.6387104.411599.49468.0247+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
102Northeastern CAA0-0.6316104.8108100.010368.0256+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
103Rutgers B100-0.6302106.083101.213270.287+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
104Wake Forest ACC0-0.6247103.215498.78469.5127+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
105Rhode Island A100-0.6211103.115798.88568.7195+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
106Belmont OVC0-0.6210107.168102.616971.045+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
107St. Bonaventure A100-0.6190106.082101.614569.6117+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
108Old Dominion CUSA0-0.6187103.215598.99067.6288+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
109Illinois St. MVC0-0.6121104.2117100.211170.382+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
110Temple Amer0-0.6110106.081102.015770.190+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
111Vermont AE0-0.6082104.0129100.110966.9313+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
112Wofford SC0-0.6065102.318498.57965.7341+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
113Denver Sum0-0.6025106.084102.216163.5351+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
114Fresno St. MWC0-0.6024105.0106101.313468.7191+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
115Middle Tennessee CUSA0-0.6023102.417898.88667.6286+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
116Manhattan MAAC0-0.6018102.318198.78270.575+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
117San Diego WCC0-0.6010104.0127100.411367.0306+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
118UC Irvine BW0-0.5985101.919598.47767.9264+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
119Yale Ivy0-0.5907103.115699.910068.1243+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
120Toledo MAC0-0.5905107.167103.720170.576+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
121Portland WCC0-0.5881104.5113101.313569.1164+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
122Southern Miss CUSA0-0.5838104.2119101.212968.4217+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
123Princeton Ivy0-0.5824103.0159100.111067.4291+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
124Duquesne A100-0.5820105.892102.817570.571+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
125Texas Tech B120-0.5816104.1122101.213066.4331+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
126Western Kentucky CUSA0-0.5801104.1125101.213369.0170+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
127Long Beach St. BW0-0.5798104.5111101.614469.4132+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
128Louisiana Lafayette SB0-0.5765104.5112101.714971.726+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
129Santa Clara WCC0-0.5719105.989103.218668.8188+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
130TCU B120-0.5708102.5176100.010468.3226+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
131Quinnipiac MAAC0-0.5706106.278103.619571.235+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
132Indiana St. MVC0-0.5704102.5175100.010669.1160+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
133Stony Brook AE0-0.5703104.5114101.915668.2236+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
134Boston College ACC0-0.5683104.0128101.514268.0248+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
135Columbia Ivy0-0.5651103.7136101.413965.5343+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
136USC P120-0.5522101.520399.79771.333+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
137Auburn SEC0-0.5521103.2153101.413669.2150+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
138George Mason A100-0.5518102.6173100.711769.5122+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
139Davidson A100-0.5483106.180104.321569.7112+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
140Weber St. BSky0-0.5459103.5144101.815267.6276+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
141Buffalo MAC0-0.5402104.2118102.817770.189+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
142Detroit Horz0-0.5391104.1124102.717270.574+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
143Missouri St. MVC0-0.5388103.8134102.416667.0304+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
144Drexel CAA0-0.5384101.9194100.611566.8315+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
145Washington St. P120-0.5326102.6170101.514167.6281+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
146Ohio MAC0-0.5325103.4147102.216368.9177+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
147North Dakota St. Sum0-0.5290102.0191101.012468.2235+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
148North Carolina Central MEAC0-0.5270102.6171101.714667.3296+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
149Eastern Michigan MAC0-0.5259101.1213100.211266.7319+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
150Albany AE0-0.5254103.3150102.416566.8316+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
151Eastern Kentucky OVC0-0.5252105.988105.023368.4215+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
152Utah St. MWC0-0.5249103.7139102.817666.9312+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
153Wright St. Horz0-0.521899.724999.09167.6283+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
154Fordham A100-0.5208103.9133103.118470.953+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
155College of Charleston CAA0-0.5192102.1188101.413868.0250+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
156Siena MAAC0-0.5187100.523099.89968.6199+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
157Florida Gulf Coast ASun0-0.5173102.4180101.815070.670+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
158South Florida Amer0-0.5161102.0190101.414068.1239+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
159Evansville MVC0-0.5153102.3185101.714769.6115+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
160Cal St. Northridge BW0-0.5121105.0105104.622271.529+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
161Valparaiso Horz0-0.5115102.9162102.516768.0257+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
162William & Mary CAA0-0.5058105.697105.424367.8267+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
163Hawaii BW0-0.5047104.7110104.521971.143+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
164UAB CUSA0-0.5041101.9197101.714870.669+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
165Bucknell Pat0-0.5005100.9218100.912367.7274+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
166Boston University Pat0-0.4984101.8200101.815369.1165+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
167American Pat0-0.4976100.9217101.012765.1345+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
168Virginia Tech ACC0-0.4971100.7222100.812168.1244+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
169Mercer SC0-0.4970103.3151103.418967.5290+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
170Loyola Chicago MVC0-0.4952103.3148103.519167.0307+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
171Southern Illinois MVC0-0.4943102.5174102.717466.6324+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
172Morehead St. OVC0-0.4941103.3152103.519270.761+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
173Western Michigan MAC0-0.4905101.8199102.215969.4134+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
174Holy Cross Pat0-0.4844101.3208101.915467.2299+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
175Coastal Carolina BSth0-0.4822100.2236100.811969.2152+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
176Pepperdine WCC0-0.4771103.0160103.820368.9178+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
177Robert Morris NEC0-0.4764102.6172103.418868.4220+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
178South Dakota St. Sum0-0.4761103.7138104.622169.4138+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
179Bowling Green MAC0-0.475699.6251100.511468.9180+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
180Hartford AE0-0.4751100.7221101.614367.0305+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
181Radford BSth0-0.4743102.7168103.619770.191+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
182Brown Ivy0-0.4736100.1239101.012671.141+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
183East Carolina Amer0-0.4727104.2120105.123968.4223+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
184Oral Roberts Sum0-0.4717103.1158104.120967.8270+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
185Kent St. MAC0-0.4663102.0189103.218569.4136+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
186Akron MAC0-0.4636100.6228101.915568.4212+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
187High Point BSth0-0.4627104.1126105.524667.6285+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
188UCF Amer0-0.4624101.6202102.918169.7109+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
189Milwaukee Horz0-0.4621101.5204102.917869.7107+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
190St. Francis NY NEC0-0.4591100.7225102.115869.5128+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
191Delaware CAA0-0.4589103.3149104.822772.89+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
192Oakland Horz0-0.4583105.599107.029271.432+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
193Charleston Southern BSth0-0.4533103.9132105.625470.093+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
194Sam Houston St. Slnd0-0.4532101.8198103.519068.0254+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
195East Tennessee St. SC0-0.4524103.4146105.123871.237+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
196Northwestern St. Slnd0-0.4521104.1121105.926175.61+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
197DePaul BE0-0.4518101.9193103.719970.665+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
198Nevada MWC0-0.4512103.0161104.722468.4214+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
199Canisius MAAC0-0.4498103.7137105.524969.5121+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
200Pacific WCC0-0.4443102.8167104.822669.2154+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
201Eastern Washington BSky0-0.4425103.6140105.725672.216+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
202Houston Amer0-0.4392102.7169104.922869.3143+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
203Army Pat0-0.4373102.2186104.522071.046+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
204Towson CAA0-0.4284102.5177105.123668.3230+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
205Hampton MEAC0-0.428498.6278101.112872.97+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
206Loyola Marymount WCC0-0.4272100.2237102.717369.7108+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
207Colgate Pat0-0.4270102.9163105.625167.6280+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
208Tulane Amer0-0.4257101.2210103.920566.9310+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
209Southeast Missouri St. OVC0-0.4244103.6141106.427771.822+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
210Seattle WAC0-0.4237100.0241102.717170.578+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
211Bradley MVC0-0.423099.9243102.717067.9262+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
212Lafayette Pat0-0.4228103.4145106.327469.0172+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
213Arkansas St. SB0-0.4209100.8220103.619469.899+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
214Cal St. Fullerton BW0-0.4161102.9164105.926370.092+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
215Winthrop BSth0-0.414399.9244103.018367.8268+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
216Saint Peter's MAAC0-0.413098.7272101.815166.0340+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
217Cal Poly BW0-0.4128100.6229103.820264.2349+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
218Lipscomb ASun0-0.4122102.8165106.026772.020+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
219North Texas CUSA0-0.4111101.0216104.221270.764+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
220IPFW Sum0-0.4102101.5205104.722569.3139+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
221James Madison CAA0-0.409899.8247103.018268.2237+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
222Fairfield MAAC0-0.407097.9286101.213168.5206+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
223Lehigh Pat0-0.406199.5254102.917969.1159+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
224Northern Illinois MAC0-0.404596.6303100.010266.4334+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
225Miami OH MAC0-0.401499.4257102.918068.8181+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
226Marist MAAC0-0.4003100.7224104.321469.1157+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
227Oregon St. P120-0.3990100.3234103.920769.5124+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
228Bryant NEC0-0.3988102.3182106.026669.3140+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
229Drake MVC0-0.3937101.1215104.922968.2233+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
230Rider MAAC0-0.3886100.3233104.321669.5129+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
231Wagner NEC0-0.387198.3282102.316470.381+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
232Youngstown St. Horz0-0.3838101.6201105.925970.095+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
233Penn Ivy0-0.3815100.0240104.321371.044+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
234Central Connecticut NEC0-0.3801101.2212105.625071.921+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
235Mount St. Mary's NEC0-0.3786100.7226105.123771.139+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
236Arkansas Little Rock SB0-0.375799.4256103.920670.286+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
237Central Michigan MAC0-0.3747102.3183106.928968.3231+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
238USC Upstate ASun0-0.3741100.4231105.023468.8184+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
239UT Arlington SB0-0.3670101.2211106.126971.628+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
240Dartmouth Ivy0-0.366398.8269103.619867.5289+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
241Gardner Webb BSth0-0.365199.2263104.020868.7192+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
242Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd0-0.3621101.1214106.227066.0339+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
243UNC Asheville BSth0-0.3604102.4179107.730472.613+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
244Marshall CUSA0-0.360298.6276103.720069.4131+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
245Air Force MWC0-0.360199.4259104.421867.9260+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
246Nebraska Omaha Sum0-0.3595101.9196107.129374.83+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
247North Florida ASun0-0.3588100.7223105.926570.479+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
248Utah Valley WAC0-0.3540100.3235105.625566.5326+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
249Northern Colorado BSky0-0.3508102.8166108.532167.7275+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
250UMKC WAC0-0.3463101.2209107.029070.954+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
251Florida Atlantic CUSA0-0.343098.5280104.221168.4213+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
252Sacramento St. BSky0-0.3430100.8219106.728367.4293+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
253Western Illinois Sum0-0.341897.7289103.418767.3297+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
254Idaho BSky0-0.3404102.0192108.031369.2153+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
255Northern Arizona BSky0-0.338098.6275104.622367.6284+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
256St. Francis PA NEC0-0.335598.4281104.421766.4333+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
257FIU CUSA0-0.330399.3261105.625369.7111+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
258Hofstra CAA0-0.327799.4255105.825868.4216+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
259UC Davis BW0-0.3275101.4207108.031069.3145+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
260Monmouth MAAC0-0.327597.5292103.820470.763+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
261South Dakota Sum0-0.327099.9245106.427569.3141+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
262Georgia Southern SB0-0.3261100.0242106.528168.6197+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
263Niagara MAAC0-0.325199.4258105.926072.98+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
264Montana BSky0-0.320598.6277105.224167.6278+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
265UNC Wilmington CAA0-0.319098.8268105.625268.5209+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
266Texas Southern SWAC0-0.3187100.7227107.630269.4130+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
267Austin Peay OVC0-0.317399.5253106.427872.117+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
268Western Carolina SC0-0.316299.3260106.227369.7110+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
269Morgan St. MEAC0-0.310997.1295104.121070.951+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
270UNC Greensboro SC0-0.309399.0264106.126872.612+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
271Troy SB0-0.307899.7248107.029167.7271+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
272Elon CAA0-0.302698.5279105.926469.1167+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
273Portland St. BSky0-0.3001102.2187110.033869.1161+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
274Tennessee Tech OVC0-0.299598.8271106.427670.285+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
275Cal St. Bakersfield WAC0-0.297098.2283105.825768.4218+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
276Jacksonville St. OVC0-0.296799.8246107.530166.3335+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
277San Jose St. MWC0-0.291897.6290105.524768.9179+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
278Norfolk St. MEAC0-0.286497.8288105.926268.0255+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
279VMI SC0-0.2827101.4206110.033675.22+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
280Ball St. MAC0-0.281397.9287106.227169.6114+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
281Idaho St. BSky0-0.280999.6250108.131567.2298+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
282Chattanooga SC0-0.278498.9266107.429670.572+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
283Liberty BSth0-0.277998.9265107.529867.9261+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
284Loyola MD Pat0-0.277396.6305105.023268.5205+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
285Louisiana Monroe SB0-0.276898.1284106.628267.0303+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
286Illinois Chicago Horz0-0.275197.6291106.227268.8189+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
287SIU Edwardsville OVC0-0.274698.8270107.530069.7102+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
288Texas St. SB0-0.274196.4308105.023168.1246+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
289Incarnate Word Slnd0-0.2729100.1238109.032470.949+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
290Alabama St. SWAC0-0.270196.7301105.424569.7105+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
291Furman SC0-0.270098.7273107.630368.3228+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
292UTSA CUSA0-0.269899.6252108.632270.188+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
293Sacred Heart NEC0-0.266198.7274107.830670.284+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
294Texas Pan American WAC0-0.261496.4309105.524868.5211+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
295Southern SWAC0-0.259094.6331103.619669.4135+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
296UC Riverside BW0-0.257595.7315105.023069.0171+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
297South Alabama SB0-0.256997.1296106.528069.2151+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
298Campbell BSth0-0.256298.8267108.432067.6282+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
299McNeese St. Slnd0-0.254097.3294106.828669.6119+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
300Savannah St. MEAC0-0.252993.0336102.216067.6287+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
301Rice CUSA0-0.250795.7316105.224068.4219+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
302Navy Pat0-0.245793.9332103.519366.3336+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
303Binghamton AE0-0.241696.7302106.828468.7196+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
304Eastern Illinois OVC0-0.240297.4293107.730567.9263+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
305Grand Canyon WAC0-0.237499.3262109.833469.5126+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
306LIU Brooklyn NEC0-0.2355100.4232111.234570.952+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
307Delaware St. MEAC0-0.229196.2310106.928867.0309+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
308NJIT ind0-0.228595.8314106.527970.955+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
309Southeastern Louisiana Slnd0-0.224996.9299107.930868.5210+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
310Fairleigh Dickinson NEC0-0.209996.5306108.331869.7104+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
311Tennessee St. OVC0-0.205895.9313107.930968.7194+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
312Appalachian St. SB0-0.205495.4322107.329569.0174+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
313Alcorn St. SWAC0-0.202595.2325107.229467.8266+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
314Nicholls St. Slnd0-0.201895.4321107.529968.5207+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
315North Dakota BSky0-0.199796.9298109.433071.140+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
316Coppin St. MEAC0-0.199495.7317108.031169.6116+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
317Northern Kentucky ASun0-0.197896.7300109.332866.4330+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
318Cornell Ivy0-0.194398.0285110.934368.8185+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
319Chicago St. WAC0-0.192695.4320108.131471.334+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
320Prairie View A&M SWAC0-0.188295.3324108.231669.996+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L Pyth AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck Pyth OppO OppD Pyth
321Presbyterian BSth0-0.186997.0297110.233967.8269+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
322Kennesaw St. ASun0-0.184794.8328107.930769.1163+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
323Jackson St. SWAC0-0.180593.6333106.828569.4137+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
324IUPUI Sum0-0.180596.1311109.633268.8186+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
325UMBC AE0-0.178794.8327108.331770.858+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
326Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC0-0.178492.3341105.424469.5120+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
327Montana St. BSky0-0.176094.7329108.331968.8187+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
328Jacksonville ASun0-0.175995.5319109.232769.8100+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
329Stetson ASun0-0.173795.3323109.232568.0252+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
330Bethune Cookman MEAC0-0.173296.6304110.734266.6322+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
331New Hampshire AE0-0.169991.8347105.324266.4329+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
332New Orleans Slnd0-0.167395.1326109.332972.710+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
333Samford SC0-0.166795.6318109.933568.7193+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
334Tennessee Martin OVC0-0.165796.5307111.134469.7103+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
335Florida A&M MEAC0-0.159293.0337107.529770.577+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
336The Citadel SC0-0.154096.0312111.434667.9259+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
337North Carolina A&T MEAC0-0.145692.6340108.031269.7113+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
338Alabama A&M SWAC0-0.143091.5348106.928768.8190+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
339South Carolina St. MEAC0-0.129392.1344108.732369.2155+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
340Central Arkansas Slnd0-0.127093.2335110.334071.048+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
341Southern Utah BSky0-0.126192.3342109.232668.8182+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
342Maine AE0-0.125592.9339110.033771.142+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
343Houston Baptist Slnd0-0.123192.2343109.433171.824+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
344Longwood BSth0-0.118794.7330112.735070.950+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
345Lamar Slnd0-0.114091.8346109.733369.6118+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
346Mississippi Valley St. SWAC0-0.110793.3334111.934770.857+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
347UMass Lowell AE0-0.108192.0345110.634168.6200+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
348Howard MEAC0-0.105987.3351105.023569.5125+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
349Abilene Christian Slnd0-0.099092.9338112.634968.1245+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
350Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC0-0.085291.3349112.234869.1158+.0001.000010.010.01.00001
351Grambling St. SWAC0-0.067591.2350114.635169.2148+.0001.000010.010.01.00001