2019 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

helpBeginning of season
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
1KansasB120-0+29.27116.5287.2174.0112+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
2DukeACC0-0+25.44115.4589.9574.0109+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
3North CarolinaACC0-0+25.37115.5490.1775.830+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
4VirginiaACC0-0+24.82112.11487.3266.5353+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
5VillanovaBE0-0+24.74116.2391.51673.0197+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
6NevadaMWC0-0+24.56116.8192.32374.584+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
7KentuckySEC0-0+24.43114.5690.1673.7133+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
8SyracuseACC0-0+23.33111.71788.4369.8344+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
9GonzagaWCC0-0+23.20114.4791.21374.1108+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
10West VirginiaB120-0+21.45110.62589.1474.394+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
11TennesseeSEC0-0+21.14111.81690.6872.2255+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
12Kansas St.B120-0+20.48111.42190.91071.3310+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
13Michigan St.B100-0+20.33112.61092.32472.3248+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
14ClemsonACC0-0+20.28111.22290.91171.2317+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
15Florida St.ACC0-0+20.15112.51192.42675.538+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
16TexasB120-0+19.70111.12491.41571.7282+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
17AuburnSEC0-0+19.64111.22391.51776.613+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
18PurdueB100-0+19.48112.31292.93072.8204+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
19FloridaSEC0-0+19.03109.93390.8973.2179+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
20WisconsinB100-0+19.02111.51892.52769.1349+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
21Miami FLACC0-0+18.28110.03091.81871.4303+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
22Virginia TechACC0-0+18.16112.9894.84773.5154+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
23Mississippi St.SEC0-0+18.09110.03291.91973.1189+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
24MichiganB100-0+17.86110.12892.22270.3337+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
25Iowa St.B120-0+17.85111.41993.63574.0114+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
26Texas TechB120-0+17.62109.03991.31471.3306+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
27OregonP120-0+17.08109.83492.72872.9201+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
28IndianaB100-0+16.84110.22793.43372.3247+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
29MarquetteBE0-0+16.70112.8996.16674.395+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
30MarylandB100-0+16.57110.32693.73772.2261+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
31ButlerBE0-0+16.39109.83593.43471.8278+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
32Penn St.B100-0+15.87106.86890.91272.9202+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
33CreightonBE0-0+15.84109.53693.73674.860+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
34TCUB120-0+15.83111.42095.65772.8210+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
35IowaB100-0+15.30112.31397.08174.957+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
36North Carolina St.ACC0-0+15.02111.91596.98075.632+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
37SMUAmer0-0+14.48109.23894.84670.2338+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
38NebraskaB100-0+14.45108.94094.54472.6220+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
39St. John'sBE0-0+14.41108.74294.34275.053+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
40BaylorB120-0+14.37107.65293.23271.5297+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
41Ohio St.B100-0+14.05108.74194.64572.0267+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
42South CarolinaSEC0-0+14.05106.07891.92073.6137+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
43MissouriSEC0-0+13.75106.96793.13171.5298+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
44CincinnatiAmer0-0+13.62106.07992.42570.0339+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
45HoustonAmer0-0+13.40107.75194.34373.0196+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
46WashingtonP120-0+12.99108.14695.15174.489+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
47UCLAP120-0+12.80110.03197.28475.248+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
48Texas A&MSEC0-0+12.43107.45894.95073.3171+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
49ProvidenceBE0-0+12.41106.37493.93972.4243+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
50LSUSEC0-0+12.41110.12997.79473.7129+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
51AlabamaSEC0-0+12.17104.310192.12172.8215+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
52OklahomaB120-0+12.09107.55695.45577.86+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
53Arizona St.P120-0+11.81108.54396.77875.441+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
54Seton HallBE0-0+11.73107.55595.86073.9117+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
55XavierBE0-0+11.71108.14596.47273.9120+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
56BYUWCC0-0+11.65106.66994.94974.866+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
57GeorgetownBE0-0+11.64108.14796.47374.862+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
58NorthwesternB100-0+11.64105.58693.94069.8343+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
59Notre DameACC0-0+11.42107.94996.47471.2316+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
60MinnesotaB100-0+11.37107.65396.26774.391+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
61USCP120-0+11.21107.65496.36973.5153+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
62Oklahoma St.B120-0+11.12107.26296.16373.7132+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
63LouisvilleACC0-0+11.06106.47195.35274.580+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
64ArkansasSEC0-0+10.78107.16496.36874.861+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
65San Diego St.MWC0-0+10.78105.68494.84873.7136+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
66Boston CollegeACC0-0+10.76106.47295.65874.485+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
67Loyola ChicagoMVC0-0+10.50106.07695.55671.0320+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
68Saint LouisA100-0+10.38104.110393.73870.4336+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
69VanderbiltSEC0-0+10.31107.45797.18371.4302+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
70UCFAmer0-0+10.17103.012292.82970.9322+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
71BuffaloMAC0-0+9.86108.24498.310676.515+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
72Wichita St.Amer0-0+9.80107.85098.010073.1188+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
73UtahP120-0+9.56106.37396.87971.4300+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
74Saint Mary'sWCC0-0+9.42107.36097.89769.2348+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
75MontanaBSky0-0+9.41106.47097.08272.6224+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
76ArizonaP120-0+9.39107.26397.89572.4241+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
77DePaulBE0-0+8.69104.410095.75974.393+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
78NortheasternCAA0-0+8.66107.06598.310772.0268+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
79Western KentuckyCUSA0-0+8.58107.26198.611273.2176+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
80South Dakota St.Sum0-0+8.53109.437100.916074.490+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
81ColoradoP120-0+8.34104.99596.57673.0195+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
82TempleAmer0-0+8.24105.78297.59072.8212+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
83DavidsonA100-0+8.23107.94899.713371.5294+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
84HarvardIvy0-0+7.94103.311795.45471.4304+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
85IllinoisB100-0+7.73105.68597.99874.299+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
86Old DominionCUSA0-0+7.55102.912595.35369.7345+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
87Illinois St.MVC0-0+7.32105.58798.210473.3169+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
88Southern IllinoisMVC0-0+7.25104.59997.28571.8277+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
89Georgia St.SB0-0+7.10104.99497.89672.2258+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
90Oregon St.P120-0+7.10105.28998.110270.8325+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
91Wake ForestACC0-0+6.98105.48898.410974.669+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
92Georgia TechACC0-0+6.95100.916993.94172.6223+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
93UNC GreensboroSC0-0+6.84103.012396.16571.7281+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
94MississippiSEC0-0+6.73105.78399.012173.7130+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
95MarshallCUSA0-0+6.58107.359100.715778.83+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
96New Mexico St.WAC0-0+6.33102.712696.47172.5228+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
97UC IrvineBW0-0+6.12101.914795.86172.2256+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
98RiderMAAC0-0+6.09105.09299.011976.516+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
99CharlestonCAA0-0+6.02103.511697.58970.5334+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
100DaytonA100-0+6.01105.09399.012070.8326+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
101GeorgiaSEC0-0+5.81101.814996.06273.2183+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
102ConnecticutAmer0-0+5.80104.010598.210572.9203+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
103St. BonaventureA100-0+5.76103.711098.09974.0115+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
104Saint Joseph'sA100-0+5.76102.413796.67774.577+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
105StanfordP120-0+5.75103.012197.28674.865+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
106BelmontOVC0-0+5.43106.077100.615373.0198+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
107MemphisAmer0-0+5.33105.19199.813572.7218+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
108Rhode IslandA100-0+5.15102.713097.59173.2174+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
109Ball St.MAC0-0+5.10103.710998.611174.392+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
110Fresno St.MWC0-0+5.05102.712897.69372.7217+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
111Boise St.MWC0-0+4.88102.413697.69273.6139+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
112BradleyMVC0-0+4.75101.116496.47071.8274+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
113Eastern MichiganMAC0-0+4.72102.912498.210371.6288+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
114TulsaAmer0-0+4.67103.910799.212572.7219+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
115RichmondA100-0+4.46104.797100.214172.8207+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
116YaleIvy0-0+4.39103.810899.513073.2175+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
117George MasonA100-0+4.37103.611499.212873.6140+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
118LouisianaSB0-0+4.08104.698100.515275.633+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
119ToledoMAC0-0+4.00105.781101.718673.4163+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
120New MexicoMWC0-0+3.93104.896100.915975.054+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
121WoffordSC0-0+3.82106.080102.119371.3308+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
122IonaMAAC0-0+3.63105.290101.517575.537+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
123Northern IowaMVC0-0+3.4299.520396.16469.1350+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
124Weber St.BSky0-0+3.42103.9106100.514872.4237+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
125Wright St.Horz0-0+3.30100.717697.48873.5157+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
126VCUA100-0+3.28102.214098.911775.150+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
127VermontAE0-0+3.18103.6112100.414770.4335+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
128William & MaryCAA0-0+3.17106.966103.723974.487+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
129LipscombASun0-0+3.00104.2102101.216378.15+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
130Murray St.OVC0-0+2.92103.3118100.414472.4244+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
131ValparaisoMVC0-0+2.91100.218897.38773.9119+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
132OhioMAC0-0+2.88102.014599.112375.249+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
133Louisiana TechCUSA0-0+2.87102.712999.813773.2181+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
134Stephen F. AustinSlnd0-0+2.82101.216298.410874.578+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
135San DiegoWCC0-0+2.81102.313999.513172.8209+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
136Northern KentuckyHorz0-0+2.78102.014499.212773.3166+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
137Cal St. FullertonBW0-0+2.54102.014299.513274.2102+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
138San FranciscoWCC0-0+2.53100.618098.110172.1265+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
139PittsburghACC0-0+2.37101.316098.911670.5332+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
140Loyola MarymountWCC0-0+2.32104.0104101.718772.2252+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
141South DakotaSum0-0+2.27102.014399.813474.0113+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
142MassachusettsA100-0+2.25103.6113101.416771.7283+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
143PacificWCC0-0+2.17102.6131100.514971.8275+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
144LibertyASun0-0+1.98101.815099.813669.5346+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
145WyomingMWC0-0+1.94102.1141100.214077.19+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
146UNLVMWC0-0+1.91102.3138100.414675.344+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
147FurmanSC0-0+1.62102.0146100.314373.6146+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
148PrincetonIvy0-0+1.62102.6132101.016170.6330+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
149RutgersB100-0+1.6198.122896.57571.7280+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
150Georgia SouthernSB0-0+1.34103.0120101.718273.6142+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
151Indiana St.MVC0-0+1.3199.919698.611074.672+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
152PennIvy0-0+1.28100.318599.012273.1184+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
153James MadisonCAA0-0+1.13101.7152100.615472.2250+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
154Middle TennesseeCUSA0-0+1.10100.318399.212674.2101+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
155Grand CanyonWAC0-0+1.03100.019499.011873.8125+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
156HofstraCAA0-0+0.96106.275105.228073.8128+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
157CaliforniaP120-0+0.5999.320798.811473.6143+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
158Utah ValleyWAC0-0+0.40100.7175100.314274.581+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
159Purdue Fort WayneSum0-0+0.21102.5135102.319576.122+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
160Jacksonville St.OVC0-0+0.2098.921398.711371.7285+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
161RadfordBSth0-0+0.19100.7177100.515070.0340+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
162UABCUSA0-0+0.15101.6154101.517272.5227+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
163East Tennessee St.SC0-0+0.0499.320699.312973.3167+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
164North TexasCUSA0-0+0.03101.9148101.919072.8205+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
165Southern MissCUSA0-0-0.01101.7153101.718470.8324+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
166UTSACUSA0-0-0.04101.6155101.718175.345+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
167TroySB0-0-0.06101.6156101.618073.2180+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
168St. Francis PANEC0-0-0.10103.7111103.824473.0192+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
169CanisiusMAAC0-0-0.14102.7127102.821273.7134+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
170Utah St.MWC0-0-0.15101.4158101.517674.864+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
171DuquesneA100-0-0.65101.2161101.919171.8276+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
172UC DavisBW0-0-0.6699.4204100.113872.1262+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
173Colorado St.MWC0-0-0.81100.8174101.617872.8208+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
174South AlabamaSB0-0-0.8899.7198100.615576.120+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
175La SalleA100-0-0.91100.6179101.517473.4162+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
176MonmouthMAAC0-0-1.16100.2191101.416674.955+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
177WinthropBSth0-0-1.41100.2189101.617975.731+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
178Appalachian St.SB0-0-1.43101.1163102.620674.768+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
179Washington St.P120-0-1.43102.5133103.925173.4164+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
180Northern ColoradoBSky0-0-1.44100.0192101.517175.535+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
181AkronMAC0-0-1.44100.6181102.019272.6222+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
182Kent St.MAC0-0-1.4799.9197101.316573.3170+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
183Miami OHMAC0-0-1.4898.6220100.113972.2253+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
184UNC WilmingtonCAA0-0-1.49102.5134104.025275.928+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
185Northern IllinoisMAC0-0-1.51101.5157103.021772.1263+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
186Eastern WashingtonBSky0-0-1.56100.8173102.319672.1264+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
187LehighPat0-0-1.61101.7151103.423074.863+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
188Bowling GreenMAC0-0-1.69100.6182102.219474.579+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
189TulaneAmer0-0-1.72100.6178102.419774.1103+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
190Illinois ChicagoHorz0-0-2.0998.5224100.615676.514+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
191Austin PeayOVC0-0-2.21101.3159103.523574.0116+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
192Central MichiganMAC0-0-2.27103.5115105.829073.5155+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
193Santa ClaraWCC0-0-2.52100.0195102.520170.7329+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
194George WashingtonA100-0-2.5498.9214101.517071.4299+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
195UC Santa BarbaraBW0-0-2.54100.3184102.921472.0271+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
196Saint Peter'sMAAC0-0-2.5796.627699.112471.5293+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
197HartfordAE0-0-2.62100.8170103.523272.2260+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
198Missouri St.MVC0-0-2.6498.8218101.416871.6289+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
199BrownIvy0-0-2.67101.0168103.723875.927+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
200WagnerNEC0-0-2.7897.7239100.515172.5234+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
201Long Beach St.BW0-0-2.88100.3187103.122175.440+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
202Cal St. BakersfieldWAC0-0-3.2697.1253100.414571.2313+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
203Florida Gulf CoastASun0-0-3.4399.0210102.419874.297+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
204Texas St.SB0-0-3.4497.9236101.316469.0351+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
205ColgatePat0-0-3.5199.6201103.122071.5295+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
206BucknellPat0-0-3.6099.1209102.721075.534+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
207Holy CrossPat0-0-3.6797.9235101.617768.9352+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
208Morehead St.OVC0-0-3.7499.5202103.322673.5152+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
209PortlandWCC0-0-3.79100.3186104.125472.2254+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
210EvansvilleMVC0-0-3.8095.029598.811572.5236+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
211North Dakota St.Sum0-0-3.8598.7219102.520571.6290+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
212Air ForceMWC0-0-4.0497.8237101.818871.6291+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
213ColumbiaIvy0-0-4.08101.1165105.227874.582+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
214Western MichiganMAC0-0-4.1898.9211103.121973.0194+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
215Nebraska OmahaSum0-0-4.36100.8171105.227976.025+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
216ElonCAA0-0-4.40100.2190104.626973.0191+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
217HawaiiBW0-0-4.5296.6275101.116273.2182+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
218DenverSum0-0-4.6598.9215103.523472.0270+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
219CampbellBSth0-0-4.67100.8172105.528372.5230+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
220DrakeMVC0-0-4.6898.6221103.222473.2173+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
221FIUCUSA0-0-4.7697.7238102.520273.4161+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
222AmericanPat0-0-4.8098.1230102.821370.8323+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
223ArmyPat0-0-4.8198.9212103.824175.151+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
224Stony BrookAE0-0-4.8396.7273101.517372.9200+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
225FairfieldMAAC0-0-4.8496.9264101.718574.575+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
226PepperdineWCC0-0-4.84101.1166105.929475.439+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
227Cal BaptistWAC0-0-4.8998.0232102.921573.8123+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
228North FloridaASun0-0-5.08103.3119108.432976.711+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
229UT ArlingtonSB0-0-5.1097.4245102.519974.673+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
230TowsonCAA0-0-5.1296.7271101.818972.6221+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
231OaklandHorz0-0-5.3398.0233103.322875.343+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
232Portland St.BSky0-0-5.3599.6200105.027377.77+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
233Charleston SouthernBSth0-0-5.5098.4226103.924772.4242+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
234UMBCAE0-0-5.5996.9263102.520073.9118+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
235Boston UniversityPat0-0-5.6797.6242103.322573.1185+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
236QuinnipiacMAAC0-0-5.7099.4205105.127572.1266+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
237Oral RobertsSum0-0-5.79100.0193105.829171.2315+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
238North DakotaSum0-0-5.8397.9234103.824275.829+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
239FordhamA100-0-5.8495.0294100.815871.4301+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
240HamptonBSth0-0-5.8998.0231103.925076.026+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
241DelawareCAA0-0-5.9098.4225104.325971.3307+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
242Louisiana MonroeSB0-0-6.0497.1259103.121871.3311+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
243IdahoBSky0-0-6.0597.6241103.723771.7284+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
244Western IllinoisSum0-0-6.1497.0260103.222273.4165+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
245NJITASun0-0-6.1997.1257103.322772.4239+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
246LamarSlnd0-0-6.1997.0261103.222373.6147+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
247AlbanyAE0-0-6.3297.3246103.723671.2314+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
248MercerSC0-0-6.3399.7199106.029569.9341+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
249Coastal CarolinaSB0-0-6.3996.2281102.620873.0193+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
250Sacramento St.BSky0-0-6.5796.9262103.523371.3312+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
251SienaMAAC0-0-6.6397.2251103.824571.3309+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
252Abilene ChristianSlnd0-0-6.6496.1282102.720973.1190+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
253CornellIvy0-0-6.7098.5222105.228174.1105+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
254BinghamtonAE0-0-6.8695.8286102.620771.5292+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
255High PointBSth0-0-6.8797.4244104.325771.8279+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
256SeattleWAC0-0-7.0296.8269103.824373.1187+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
257Green BayHorz0-0-7.1197.1258104.225577.110+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
258Idaho St.BSky0-0-7.1398.5223105.728773.2178+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
259Gardner WebbBSth0-0-7.1697.2252104.326073.4160+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
260The CitadelSC0-0-7.26101.1167108.332781.12+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
261MilwaukeeHorz0-0-7.3395.6288103.021671.5296+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
262UMKCWAC0-0-7.3896.8266104.225674.1106+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
263Fairleigh DickinsonNEC0-0-7.4299.3208106.730574.958+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
264Robert MorrisNEC0-0-7.5593.9308101.416973.9122+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
265DartmouthIvy0-0-7.6696.4279104.125372.3245+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
266MaristMAAC0-0-7.6898.8216106.530369.3347+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
267Eastern KentuckyOVC0-0-7.8597.3247105.227773.3168+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
268Tennessee St.OVC0-0-7.9193.8310101.718372.4238+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
269Montana St.BSky0-0-7.9298.8217106.730674.296+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
270UNC AshevilleBSth0-0-7.9595.4290103.422973.6145+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
271NiagaraMAAC0-0-8.0198.1229106.129776.517+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
272NavyPat0-0-8.1294.7298102.821170.7328+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
273Arkansas St.SB0-0-8.1997.7240105.929374.2100+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
274Southeastern LouisianaSlnd0-0-8.4195.9285104.325871.9273+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
275UTEPCUSA0-0-8.4695.3291103.824072.6225+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
276Southern UtahBSky0-0-8.5797.2250105.828876.119+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
277Texas SouthernSWAC0-0-8.7196.4278105.127476.121+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
278Tennessee MartinOVC0-0-8.7895.1293103.924972.0272+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
279East CarolinaAmer0-0-9.0295.6289104.626774.670+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
280North Carolina CentralMEAC0-0-9.1496.4277105.628570.8327+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
281JacksonvilleASun0-0-9.2196.8265106.129673.5150+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
282LIU BrooklynNEC0-0-9.2397.2249106.430276.024+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
283Little RockSB0-0-9.3893.1321102.520372.3249+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
284Houston BaptistSlnd0-0-9.5598.1227107.732276.612+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
285ManhattanMAAC0-0-9.7492.8328102.520472.3246+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
286IUPUIHorz0-0-9.8694.6300104.426172.2257+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
287South FloridaAmer0-0-9.8994.9296104.827270.9321+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
288Central ArkansasSlnd0-0-9.9296.3280106.229876.418+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
289Tennessee TechOVC0-0-9.9793.4313103.423174.956+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
290LafayettePat0-0-10.0197.1255107.131373.4159+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
291Bethune CookmanMEAC0-0-10.1396.8267107.031178.74+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
292Sam Houston St.Slnd0-0-10.1594.3304104.426272.8206+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
293DrexelCAA0-0-10.1797.1254107.331474.583+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
294Nicholls St.Slnd0-0-10.2294.4303104.626874.867+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
295CharlotteCUSA0-0-10.2896.7274106.931074.1107+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
296Norfolk St.MEAC0-0-10.6195.2292105.829273.6141+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
297RiceCUSA0-0-10.6895.9284106.630472.7216+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
298Loyola MDPat0-0-10.7193.8311104.526373.3172+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
299New OrleansSlnd0-0-10.7293.8309104.526572.5226+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
300Cleveland St.Horz0-0-10.8594.9297105.828972.8214+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
301Prairie View A&MSWAC0-0-10.8796.7272107.631974.671+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
302Eastern IllinoisOVC0-0-10.9393.0325103.924871.7286+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
303Florida AtlanticCUSA0-0-10.9692.9327103.824673.5156+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
304Central ConnecticutNEC0-0-11.2995.7287107.031270.6331+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
305VMISC0-0-11.8194.5301106.329973.8126+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
306Grambling St.SWAC0-0-11.8593.3318105.227676.123+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
307Southeast Missouri St.OVC0-0-11.9096.8268108.733374.0111+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
308New HampshireAE0-0-12.0593.4316105.428271.1318+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
309UC RiversideBW0-0-12.1192.6330104.727173.2177+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
310UMass LowellAE0-0-12.3296.0283108.332875.536+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
311Texas A&M Corpus ChrisSlnd0-0-12.4492.2332104.727073.0199+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
312HowardMEAC0-0-12.7297.3248110.034374.298+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
313Cal PolyBW0-0-12.7893.9307106.730771.1319+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
314ChattanoogaSC0-0-13.0093.3317106.330171.3305+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
315Northern ArizonaBSky0-0-13.0291.5339104.526673.5151+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
316PresbyterianBSth0-0-13.0394.6299107.632069.9342+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
317BryantNEC0-0-13.0697.1256110.234573.8127+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
318SIU EdwardsvilleOVC0-0-13.0894.4302107.531873.7135+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
319UT Rio Grande ValleyWAC0-0-13.0993.2319106.330077.58+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
320SamfordSC0-0-13.2096.8270109.934275.052+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rk Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
321Alabama St.SWAC0-0-13.2594.1305107.331573.8124+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
322Western CarolinaSC0-0-13.7691.7335105.528473.5148+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
323USC UpstateBSth0-0-13.7797.6243111.334971.7287+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
324Mount St. Mary'sNEC0-0-13.7993.1322106.930972.2259+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
325San Jose St.MWC0-0-13.9090.6342104.526472.5232+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
326Youngstown St.Horz0-0-13.9094.0306107.932475.342+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
327Sacred HeartNEC0-0-13.9192.9326106.830874.0110+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
328St. Francis NYNEC0-0-14.3393.6312108.032573.5149+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
329Kennesaw St.ASun0-0-14.3593.0324107.431773.6144+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
330McNeese St.Slnd0-0-14.9993.4315108.433072.4240+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
331LongwoodBSth0-0-15.5191.9334107.431673.5158+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
332MaineAE0-0-15.5990.0345105.628674.1104+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
333DetroitHorz0-0-16.1993.4314109.634075.247+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
334StetsonASun0-0-16.1993.1323109.233974.576+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
335Incarnate WordSlnd0-0-17.0492.7329109.734173.6138+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
336Cal St. NorthridgeBW0-0-17.1691.7336108.933573.9121+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
337North AlabamaASun0-0-17.1893.2320110.334674.674+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
338Arkansas Pine BluffSWAC0-0-17.4290.7341108.132672.5231+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
339Maryland Eastern ShoreMEAC0-0-17.5091.7337109.233872.5229+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
340Northwestern St.Slnd0-0-17.9489.7348107.732175.246+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
341Alcorn St.SWAC0-0-18.3990.5343108.933472.8213+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
342SouthernSWAC0-0-18.4790.1344108.633273.1186+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
343Morgan St.MEAC0-0-18.7189.9347108.633173.7131+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
344Chicago St.WAC0-0-18.9689.9346108.933674.488+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
345Savannah St.MEAC0-0-19.3092.3331111.635182.01+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
346North Carolina A&TMEAC0-0-19.4991.9333111.435072.8211+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
347Mississippi Valley St.SWAC0-0-20.0090.8340110.834774.959+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
348South Carolina St.MEAC0-0-20.2191.6338111.835374.486+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
349Jackson St.SWAC0-0-20.8786.9353107.832370.5333+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
350Coppin St.MEAC0-0-21.0088.0351109.033772.5235+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
351Alabama A&MSWAC0-0-21.5088.6349110.134472.5233+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
352Delaware St.MEAC0-0-23.2788.4350111.735272.2251+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
353Florida A&MMEAC0-0-23.8587.1352110.934872.0269+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001