2018 Pomeroy College Basketball Ratings

help · 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

Beginning of season
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
6Duke ACC0-0+23.45116.9193.43573.5156+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
1Villanova BE0-0+27.48116.8289.3671.1306+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
3Arizona P120-0+25.80116.0390.21072.2258+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
2Kentucky SEC0-0+26.78115.4488.6375.246+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
4Wichita St. Amer0-0+25.48114.7589.3572.7221+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
5Kansas B120-0+24.36114.3690.0974.863+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
12USC P120-0+21.79113.9792.12574.579+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
22Notre Dame ACC0-0+18.92113.8894.95271.9272+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
10Michigan St. B100-0+22.67113.7991.01572.2256+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
13North Carolina ACC0-0+21.27113.51092.22775.925+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
29UCLA P120-0+18.05113.01195.05476.122+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
30Saint Mary's WCC0-0+18.03112.81294.84968.0350+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
17Purdue B100-0+19.74112.51392.83273.8124+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
26Xavier BE0-0+18.44112.41493.93872.9208+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
14TCU B120-0+21.09112.11591.01471.7284+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
7West Virginia B120-0+23.01112.01689.0474.674+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
32Michigan B100-0+16.92112.01795.15569.8338+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
11Cincinnati Amer0-0+22.10111.71889.6769.8337+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
18Northwestern B100-0+19.69111.61991.92270.8318+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
8Florida SEC0-0+22.97111.42088.4274.578+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
24SMU Amer0-0+18.78111.32192.52970.4327+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
16Louisville ACC0-0+20.40111.32290.91373.1196+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
19Baylor B120-0+19.11111.32392.12670.6323+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
49Marquette BE0-0+13.81111.22497.48574.772+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
57Wake Forest ACC0-0+12.97111.02598.09675.439+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
34Iowa St. B120-0+16.69110.92694.34373.9118+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
28Seton Hall BE0-0+18.20110.92792.73173.1197+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
35Oregon P120-0+16.62110.82894.14273.2187+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
15Texas A&M SEC0-0+20.84110.72989.9870.8319+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
25Providence BE0-0+18.64110.73092.02472.2252+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
50Oklahoma St. B120-0+13.69110.63197.07674.0114+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
53Virginia Tech ACC0-0+13.47110.63297.27973.3166+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
27Miami FL ACC0-0+18.43110.43391.92369.6342+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
20Gonzaga WCC0-0+19.01110.33491.31874.298+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
45Creighton BE0-0+14.43110.23595.86374.957+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
38Vanderbilt SEC0-0+15.91109.93694.04171.8282+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
33Texas Tech B120-0+16.76109.73793.03370.0335+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
9Virginia ACC0-0+22.90109.73886.8166.8351+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
46Auburn SEC0-0+14.18109.63995.55977.010+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
52Mississippi SEC0-0+13.52109.54096.06575.829+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
64Houston Amer0-0+11.49109.44197.99371.7289+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
56Arkansas SEC0-0+13.15109.44296.36875.148+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
42Butler BE0-0+14.89109.34394.54471.8279+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
21Oklahoma B120-0+18.94109.34490.41274.861+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
65Indiana B100-0+11.42109.14597.79273.3168+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
23Alabama SEC0-0+18.89109.14690.21171.0311+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
36Minnesota B100-0+16.56109.04792.42874.394+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
41Maryland B100-0+15.13108.94893.83672.9211+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
47Clemson ACC0-0+13.97108.94994.95171.2301+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
31Wisconsin B100-0+17.62108.85091.21669.7340+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
54Iowa B100-0+13.34108.85195.45775.245+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
43Tennessee SEC0-0+14.64108.65293.93774.1107+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
39Kansas St. B120-0+15.81108.55392.73071.7285+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
51St. John's BE0-0+13.56108.35494.74676.912+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
55Florida St. ACC0-0+13.26108.25595.05375.441+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
58Utah P120-0+12.67108.15695.45872.9209+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
37Texas B120-0+16.21107.85791.52073.1195+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
68Syracuse ACC0-0+10.53107.85897.28271.9274+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
66Saint Joseph's A100-0+11.03107.55996.57073.3170+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
40Penn St. B100-0+15.34106.86091.51974.391+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
61Stanford P120-0+11.88106.76194.85073.9120+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
100Arizona St. P120-0+5.17106.762101.516874.768+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
72BYU WCC0-0+9.07106.76397.69078.84+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
59Mississippi St. SEC0-0+11.97106.76494.74574.1104+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
75Bucknell Pat0-0+8.29106.66598.310274.958+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
62Rhode Island A100-0+11.73106.56694.84871.8277+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
77St. Bonaventure A100-0+7.99106.46798.410573.8131+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
67Temple Amer0-0+10.78106.46895.66172.7223+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
44Georgia Tech ACC0-0+14.53106.46991.82174.392+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
76Vermont AE0-0+8.29106.37098.09570.9316+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
111Mercer SC0-0+4.38106.271101.918269.0346+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
122South Dakota St. Sum0-0+3.11106.072102.921972.7229+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
120Hofstra CAA0-0+3.49106.073102.520773.5151+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
69Connecticut Amer0-0+10.20105.87495.66271.1305+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
108Louisiana Lafayette SB0-0+4.48105.775101.316376.419+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
118Samford SC0-0+3.81105.776101.918573.7138+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
70Oregon St. P120-0+9.74105.77795.96470.7320+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
73Nevada MWC0-0+8.89105.67896.77174.766+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
63Georgia SEC0-0+11.56105.57994.03972.3248+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
60UCF Amer0-0+11.97105.28093.33472.1263+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
91LSU SEC0-0+6.14105.18199.011774.487+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
74College of Charleston CAA0-0+8.66105.18296.46970.4326+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
82Tulsa Amer0-0+7.15105.18397.99473.4158+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
78Ohio St. B100-0+7.85105.18497.28173.0202+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
48South Carolina SEC0-0+13.86105.08591.21773.8130+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
89Wyoming MWC0-0+6.43105.08698.611076.714+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
105Georgia Southern SB0-0+4.74104.987100.214573.5154+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
117Albany AE0-0+4.11104.988100.815570.5325+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
109North Carolina St. ACC0-0+4.43104.989100.514975.150+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
86Davidson A100-0+6.67104.89098.110173.8132+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
85Boise St. MWC0-0+6.75104.89198.09974.0109+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
95Boston College ACC0-0+5.73104.89299.012074.859+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
90Oakland Horz0-0+6.22104.69398.410476.321+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
156Murray St. OVC0-0+0.43104.394103.924872.8218+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
142Lipscomb ASun0-0+1.67104.395102.720977.67+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
84Yale Ivy0-0+6.82104.39697.58772.8217+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
80Fresno St. MWC0-0+7.41104.39796.97573.3174+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
107UT Arlington SB0-0+4.49104.39899.813675.437+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
97Colorado P120-0+5.72104.39998.610973.2184+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
79Georgetown BE0-0+7.54104.310096.77273.4161+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
71San Diego St. MWC0-0+9.50104.210194.74772.3250+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
106Elon CAA0-0+4.64104.210299.613173.5152+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
124UNC Wilmington CAA0-0+2.84104.2103101.316574.0113+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
127Northern Kentucky Horz0-0+2.48104.1104101.617373.1190+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
128Belmont OVC0-0+2.46104.1105101.617173.9116+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
140Florida Gulf Coast ASun0-0+1.76104.0106102.319772.1262+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
102UNC Asheville BSth0-0+5.00104.010799.011974.1108+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
81Missouri SEC0-0+7.29104.010896.77371.9276+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
99Missouri St. MVC0-0+5.48104.010998.510771.7291+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
134Iona MAAC0-0+2.11103.9110101.817875.831+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
93Loyola Chicago MVC0-0+5.82103.811198.09771.2302+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
157Denver Sum0-0+0.40103.8112103.423772.4244+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
83VCU A100-0+6.95103.711396.87475.244+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
88Princeton Ivy0-0+6.46103.711497.38370.2329+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
121Pittsburgh ACC0-0+3.33103.5115100.214671.3300+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
113Richmond A100-0+4.25103.511699.212373.3171+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
115Colorado St. MWC0-0+4.16103.411799.312472.5237+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
112New Mexico St. WAC0-0+4.36103.411899.011871.0309+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
137La Salle A100-0+2.01103.4119101.416673.3175+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
96Louisiana Tech CUSA0-0+5.73103.412097.69174.296+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
247The Citadel SC0-0-6.44103.2121109.634082.01+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
92Middle Tennessee CUSA0-0+6.03103.212297.17871.0310+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
159Fort Wayne Sum0-0+0.33103.1123102.821575.442+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
135Furman SC0-0+2.09103.1124101.015772.6232+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
177Montana St. BSky0-0-1.35103.1125104.426274.1102+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
110Harvard Ivy0-0+4.38103.012698.611172.2259+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
123Utah St. MWC0-0+2.99103.0127100.014272.2255+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
153Montana BSky0-0+0.73102.9128102.219372.0269+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
149Troy SB0-0+1.04102.9129101.918473.2182+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
191Marshall CUSA0-0-2.34102.8130105.127580.22+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
147Western Michigan MAC0-0+1.11102.8131101.717573.1193+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
130Washington P120-0+2.28102.8132100.515274.2101+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
114East Tennessee St. SC0-0+4.20102.813398.610874.765+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
170Wofford SC0-0-0.72102.7134103.423871.7287+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
158Idaho BSky0-0+0.34102.5135102.119072.2261+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
119DePaul BE0-0+3.54102.413698.911473.9117+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
154Illinois Chicago Horz0-0+0.53102.4137101.817976.715+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
139Ball St. MAC0-0+1.80102.2138100.414774.675+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
116San Francisco WCC0-0+4.16102.213998.010072.8215+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
103Dayton A100-0+4.95102.114097.17770.2330+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
104Illinois B100-0+4.78102.014197.28073.8126+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
186William & Mary CAA0-0-2.05101.9142104.025074.580+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
126Santa Clara WCC0-0+2.61101.914399.312570.1334+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
98Nebraska B100-0+5.64101.814496.26772.7220+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
138Ohio MAC0-0+1.91101.614599.713374.390+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
143George Washington A100-0+1.65101.6146100.014071.7288+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
155UAB CUSA0-0+0.52101.5147101.015871.9275+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
199Charlotte CUSA0-0-2.97101.4148104.426176.420+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
233Eastern Washington BSky0-0-5.30101.3149106.630172.8214+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
161UNC Greensboro SC0-0+0.06101.3150101.216173.3178+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
184Toledo MAC0-0-1.92101.2151103.122372.7226+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
144Penn Ivy0-0+1.64101.215299.513072.2257+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
151Buffalo MAC0-0+0.94101.1153100.114475.828+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
185Eastern Kentucky OVC0-0-1.93101.0154103.022173.8133+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
94Old Dominion CUSA0-0+5.81101.015595.25668.1349+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
180Akron MAC0-0-1.53100.9156102.420672.2251+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
136Georgia St. SB0-0+2.02100.915798.911372.9210+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
145Northeastern CAA0-0+1.36100.915899.512871.6294+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
207UMBC AE0-0-3.48100.8159104.325575.440+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
132Memphis Amer0-0+2.26100.716098.510672.7225+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
146Eastern Michigan MAC0-0+1.31100.716199.412673.1192+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
204Weber St. BSky0-0-3.33100.7162104.025272.4246+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
195Drexel CAA0-0-2.56100.7163103.323075.343+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
174Colgate Pat0-0-1.17100.7164101.918171.0312+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
101California P120-0+5.10100.616595.56072.5239+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
87Illinois St. MVC0-0+6.65100.616694.04071.8281+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
141Grand Canyon WAC0-0+1.68100.616798.911673.8127+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
175Liberty BSth0-0-1.21100.6168101.818070.2331+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
221Northern Colorado BSky0-0-4.58100.6169105.127473.6146+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
227Canisius MAAC0-0-5.03100.5170105.628574.395+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
173South Dakota Sum0-0-1.05100.5171101.616975.149+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
162Towson CAA0-0+0.06100.5172100.515072.7228+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
182Winthrop BSth0-0-1.64100.4173102.018875.151+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
169George Mason A100-0-0.70100.4174101.115973.3176+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
240Incarnate Word Slnd0-0-6.03100.4175106.429775.633+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
164Jacksonville St. OVC0-0-0.16100.3176100.414870.9317+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
125Rutgers B100-0+2.67100.317797.68972.0270+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
263Central Michigan MAC0-0-7.67100.2178107.931876.911+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
179Kent St. MAC0-0-1.47100.2179101.717473.2189+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
165Monmouth MAAC0-0-0.31100.1180100.515176.518+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
223Drake MVC0-0-4.75100.1181104.927172.1265+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
267UMass Lowell AE0-0-7.96100.1182108.032275.634+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
216Lamar Slnd0-0-4.36100.1183104.426474.767+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
215Campbell BSth0-0-4.34100.1184104.426071.6293+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
193Niagara MAAC0-0-2.43100.0185102.420274.0111+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
211Columbia Ivy0-0-3.67100.0186103.624274.2100+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
181Lehigh Pat0-0-1.5399.9187101.516774.1105+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
150Stephen F. Austin Slnd0-0+0.9799.918898.911572.0268+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
188Army Pat0-0-2.1699.9189102.018975.636+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
255Youngstown St. Horz0-0-7.0399.9190106.930474.485+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
131Valparaiso MVC0-0+2.2799.819197.58872.7227+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
229St. Francis PA NEC0-0-5.0799.8192104.927073.9121+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
208Milwaukee Horz0-0-3.5099.8193103.323269.4344+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
129Northern Iowa MVC0-0+2.4399.719497.38469.8339+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
163Navy Pat0-0-0.0299.719599.713270.1333+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
245Nebraska Omaha Sum0-0-6.3699.7196106.029078.35+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
133Bradley MVC0-0+2.2199.619797.48672.8213+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
166Utah Valley WAC0-0-0.3299.619899.913877.19+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
178North Dakota St. Sum0-0-1.4599.5199101.015671.7286+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
202Manhattan MAAC0-0-3.1799.5200102.620873.7136+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
160Evansville MVC0-0+0.2899.420199.112272.7230+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
167UTEP CUSA0-0-0.3299.420299.713472.2253+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
246Portland St. BSky0-0-6.4099.4203105.828674.673+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
148Southern Illinois MVC0-0+1.0699.420498.310371.4299+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
239Oral Roberts Sum0-0-5.9699.4205105.328073.5147+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
220Air Force MWC0-0-4.5799.3206103.924772.4247+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
200Arkansas St. SB0-0-2.9799.3207102.319673.0201+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
189Tulane Amer0-0-2.1799.1208101.316274.955+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
235Dartmouth Ivy0-0-5.5999.1209104.626572.8216+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
196Radford BSth0-0-2.6599.0210101.617271.1307+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
171East Carolina Amer0-0-0.9799.021199.913972.5238+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
183New Mexico MWC0-0-1.8298.9212100.815473.3169+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
274Detroit Horz0-0-8.6498.9213107.631376.517+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
213Cornell Ivy0-0-4.0298.9214102.921874.482+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
168Saint Louis A100-0-0.5398.921599.412770.5324+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
209Southeastern Louisiana Slnd0-0-3.5898.8216102.420373.0199+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
234Duquesne A100-0-5.5498.8217104.425872.6231+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
201Wright St. Horz0-0-3.0798.8218101.918373.7140+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
172UNLV MWC0-0-1.0398.821999.813573.0200+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
230Western Kentucky CUSA0-0-5.1198.7220103.824672.3249+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
259Fairleigh Dickinson NEC0-0-7.4698.7221106.229374.389+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
187San Diego WCC0-0-2.1298.6222100.715370.1332+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
218IUPUI Horz0-0-4.4898.6223103.022273.9119+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
283Charleston Southern BSth0-0-9.3998.6224107.932173.5153+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
197Stony Brook AE0-0-2.6898.5225101.216071.7283+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
232Delaware CAA0-0-5.2298.5226103.724471.0313+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
198Coastal Carolina SB0-0-2.8298.5227101.316473.5148+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
264Tennessee Martin OVC0-0-7.7698.5228106.229472.9207+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
205Eastern Illinois OVC0-0-3.3798.3229101.717673.0198+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
219Fairfield MAAC0-0-4.5698.3230102.821773.7137+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
225Appalachian St. SB0-0-4.9098.3231103.222574.956+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
266Texas Southern SWAC0-0-7.7998.2232106.029173.4162+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
176Massachusetts A100-0-1.2998.223399.512972.4245+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
280USC Upstate ASun0-0-9.0698.2234107.330973.3179+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
228North Dakota BSky0-0-5.0798.2235103.222975.826+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
206Hawaii BW0-0-3.4398.2236101.617073.2183+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
237Tennessee Tech OVC0-0-5.9198.0237103.924973.6145+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
241Washington St. P120-0-6.0598.0238104.025173.6142+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
226Gardner Webb BSth0-0-4.9797.8239102.821475.053+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
217New Hampshire AE0-0-4.4797.8240102.319971.4298+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
261Siena MAAC0-0-7.5597.8241105.428273.7134+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
281UT Rio Grande Valley WAC0-0-9.1097.7242106.830377.48+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
244Binghamton AE0-0-6.1897.6243103.824571.8280+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
250Abilene Christian Slnd0-0-6.7297.6244104.425771.9271+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
317Central Arkansas Slnd0-0-13.0297.6245110.734575.732+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
224Boston University Pat0-0-4.8697.6246102.420574.1103+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
231UC Santa Barbara BW0-0-5.1697.6247102.721272.6233+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
214Louisiana Monroe SB0-0-4.1897.6248101.717771.1303+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
222Chattanooga SC0-0-4.6597.5249102.219272.4243+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
271Rice CUSA0-0-8.4597.5250105.928974.770+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
313Stetson ASun0-0-12.6397.5251110.134375.830+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
258Morehead St. OVC0-0-7.4497.5252104.927273.7139+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
238Bowling Green MAC0-0-5.9197.4253103.323374.388+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
299Northwestern St. Slnd0-0-10.7197.2254107.931976.913+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
289Houston Baptist Slnd0-0-9.7697.1255106.930575.052+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
262Long Beach St. BW0-0-7.5897.1256104.726674.484+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
251Texas A&M Corpus Chris Slnd0-0-6.7696.9257103.624373.1194+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
285Brown Ivy0-0-9.4696.8258106.329575.438+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
276Cal Poly BW0-0-8.7296.8259105.528470.6322+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
295North Florida ASun0-0-10.4796.8260107.331074.769+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
152Cal St. Bakersfield WAC0-0+0.7696.726196.06672.5240+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
203Indiana St. MVC0-0-3.2196.726299.913774.486+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
301Sacramento St. BSky0-0-10.7696.7263107.431171.5297+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
236James Madison CAA0-0-5.6196.6264102.319570.4328+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
194Saint Peter's MAAC0-0-2.4996.626599.112168.8347+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
243Green Bay Horz0-0-6.1596.5266102.721078.16+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
304Kennesaw St. ASun0-0-10.9996.5267107.531274.483+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
210Texas St. SB0-0-3.6396.5268100.114369.1345+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
192UC Irvine BW0-0-2.3696.526998.911272.2254+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
252Rider MAAC0-0-6.7796.4270103.222775.147+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
293Lafayette Pat0-0-10.2396.2271106.529974.0110+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
307Marist MAAC0-0-11.5396.2272107.731672.7222+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
254Loyola Marymount WCC0-0-7.0196.2273103.222672.5242+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
242South Florida Amer0-0-6.1396.1274102.319872.5241+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
257Loyola MD Pat0-0-7.2496.1275103.423571.9273+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
212Tennessee St. OVC0-0-3.8596.1276100.014172.6235+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
298Southeast Missouri St. OVC0-0-10.5996.0277106.630074.0112+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
277High Point BSth0-0-8.8496.0278104.826871.6295+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
249Sam Houston St. Slnd0-0-6.5695.8279102.320174.1106+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
190Fordham A100-0-2.2595.828098.09871.0314+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
248Northern Illinois MAC0-0-6.5295.7281102.219472.1266+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
253Pacific WCC0-0-6.8995.5282102.420472.2260+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
312Jacksonville ASun0-0-12.6095.5283108.132373.4164+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
322Austin Peay OVC0-0-13.6895.4284109.133273.8125+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
320Bryant NEC0-0-13.3195.4285108.732873.8128+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
286Pepperdine WCC0-0-9.5795.3286104.927373.2180+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
291LIU Brooklyn NEC0-0-10.0795.3287105.328175.827+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
282Florida Atlantic CUSA0-0-9.1295.1288104.325473.6143+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
272San Jose St. MWC0-0-8.4695.1289103.624074.771+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
256UC Davis BW0-0-7.0495.1290102.119173.5155+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
303North Texas CUSA0-0-10.8595.0291105.828873.2188+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
270Cal St. Fullerton BW0-0-8.4195.0292103.423473.9122+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
318Idaho St. BSky0-0-13.1295.0293108.132473.4159+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
275American Pat0-0-8.7194.9294103.624169.6341+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
316McNeese St. Slnd0-0-13.0194.8295107.831774.297+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
269Mount St. Mary's NEC0-0-8.1994.8296102.922072.8212+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
287North Carolina Central MEAC0-0-9.6994.7297104.426371.8278+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
308UMKC WAC0-0-11.6394.7298106.429674.864+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
300Sacred Heart NEC0-0-10.7194.7299105.428375.635+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
296NJIT ASun0-0-10.4794.7300105.227672.9204+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
319Cal St. Northridge BW0-0-13.1494.6301107.731576.616+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
260Western Carolina SC0-0-7.4894.5302102.018672.7219+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
278Seattle WAC0-0-8.8894.4303103.323173.2185+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
302SIU Edwardsville OVC0-0-10.7994.4304105.227773.6144+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
326Maryland Eastern Shore MEAC0-0-14.6094.2305108.833073.8129+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
265Cleveland St. Horz0-0-7.7794.2306102.018774.862+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
268Holy Cross Pat0-0-8.0994.2307102.320068.3348+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
273South Alabama SB0-0-8.6094.1308102.721174.577+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
311Quinnipiac MAAC0-0-12.0194.1309106.129274.860+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
294Miami OH MAC0-0-10.2794.0310104.225373.4163+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
329Savannah St. MEAC0-0-15.4393.9311109.433879.73+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
279New Orleans Slnd0-0-8.9193.9312102.821673.4160+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
297Wagner NEC0-0-10.5193.9313104.425970.7321+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
315Morgan St. MEAC0-0-12.9793.9314106.830273.4165+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
335Southern Utah BSky0-0-17.8093.8315111.634676.023+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
284UTSA CUSA0-0-9.4093.8316103.222873.3177+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
305Portland WCC0-0-11.0093.7317104.726771.7290+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
290Little Rock SB0-0-9.7693.6318103.423669.9336+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
324Nicholls St. Slnd0-0-14.3193.6319107.932074.393+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
306Norfolk St. MEAC0-0-11.2893.6320104.926973.5149+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
Strength of Schedule NCSOS
Rank Team Conf W-L AdjEM AdjO AdjD AdjT Luck AdjEM OppO OppD AdjEM
309Hampton MEAC0-0-11.6893.6321105.227974.676+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
292Southern Miss CUSA0-0-10.2293.3322103.523971.0315+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
328Alcorn St. SWAC0-0-15.0093.2323108.232572.6236+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
288UC Riverside BW0-0-9.7193.0324102.821373.1191+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
314Hartford AE0-0-12.8393.0325105.828773.2186+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
325FIU CUSA0-0-14.3792.9326107.230771.5296+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
330Southern SWAC0-0-15.6192.6327108.232673.5150+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
310Western Illinois Sum0-0-11.7192.6328104.325673.9123+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
327Prairie View A&M SWAC0-0-14.6092.4329107.030672.9205+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
333Florida A&M MEAC0-0-16.8091.9330108.732973.3167+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
337Longwood BSth0-0-18.0691.3331109.433775.054+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
323Jackson St. SWAC0-0-13.9591.2332105.227871.1304+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
339Bethune Cookman MEAC0-0-18.7591.0333109.834173.3172+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
332Maine AE0-0-16.6691.0334107.631474.581+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
346North Carolina A&T MEAC0-0-21.1390.8335112.034869.6343+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
338Alabama St. SWAC0-0-18.2990.8336109.033173.7135+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
345Coppin St. MEAC0-0-20.9990.6337111.634773.4157+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
348South Carolina St. MEAC0-0-21.5390.5338112.034973.3173+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
341Presbyterian BSth0-0-19.6690.4339110.134472.0267+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
336Northern Arizona BSky0-0-18.0190.4340108.432774.299+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
331St. Francis NY NEC0-0-16.1290.3341106.429872.6234+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
334Chicago St. WAC0-0-17.0090.3342107.330872.9206+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
340VMI SC0-0-18.9590.2343109.233473.9115+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
342Central Connecticut NEC0-0-20.0089.8344109.834271.1308+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
321Robert Morris NEC0-0-13.5889.6345103.222473.7141+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
350Alabama A&M SWAC0-0-24.3589.4346113.735171.7292+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
343Grambling St. SWAC0-0-20.5688.6347109.233573.0203+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
344Howard MEAC0-0-20.6788.6348109.333673.2181+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
347Delaware St. MEAC0-0-21.1588.4349109.633972.1264+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
349Arkansas Pine Bluff SWAC0-0-22.1087.0350109.133372.7224+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001
351Mississippi Valley St. SWAC0-0-27.7885.7351113.435075.924+.0001+0.0010.010.01+0.001